Attalid Pergamene

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 1 Neil Sutherland

10.00 - 0.00 Mark Gates

Campanian, Apulian, Lucanian or Bruttian
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 2 Neil Sutherland

7.00 - 3.00 Jim Gibson

Commagene
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 3 Neil Sutherland

0.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Later Carthaginian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Mills

Marian Roman
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Neil Sutherland

11.00 - 14.00 John Hickman

Later Carthaginian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Neil Sutherland

16.00 - 9.00 Marc Priest

Galatian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Neil Sutherland

15.00 - 10.00 Andy Gilbert

Macedonian Early Successor
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 1 Luciano Marchisio

12.00 - 13.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Lysimachid
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 2 Luciano Marchisio

23.00 - 2.00 Massimo Vecchia

Classical Indian
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 3 Luciano Marchisio

11.00 - 14.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Seleucid
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 4 Luciano Marchisio

15.00 - 10.00 Fabietto Pizzocri

Galatian
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 1 Micael Hessel

0.00 - 25.00 Patrik Sward

Ottoman
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 2 Micael Hessel

5.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 3 Micael Hessel

7.00 - 18.00 Johan Herber

Wallachian or Moldavian
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 4 Micael Hessel

8.00 - 17.00 Conny Backlund

Early Imperial Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

12.00 - 13.00 Arnim Lueck

Pyrrhic
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Arnim Lueck

13.00 - 12.00 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

Attalid Pergamene
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Thracian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

Attalid Pergamene
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Rathgay

Alexandrian Macedonian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Steve Rathgay

0.00 - 25.00 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

Attalid Pergamene
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

12.00 - 13.00 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

Attalid Pergamene
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 1 Micael Hessel

2.00 - 23.00 Enrico Magiaro

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 2 Micael Hessel

2.00 - 23.00 Richard Darby

Thracian
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 3 Micael Hessel

11.00 - 14.00 Daniel Ferm

Early Achaemenid Persian
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 David Pallin

23.00 - 2.00 Tom Worden

Anglo-Norman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 David Pallin

17.00 - 8.00 Michael Hession

Later Carthaginian
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 David Pallin

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Gallic
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 David Pallin

2.00 - 23.00 Richard Aynsley

Galatian
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 1 Micael Hessel

2.00 - 23.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 2 Micael Hessel

23.00 - 2.00 Daniel Ferm

Ancient Spanish
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 3 Micael Hessel

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Darby

Seleucid
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 4 Micael Hessel

0.00 - 25.00 Enrico Magiaro

Tibetan
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 1 Tim Child

15.00 - 10.00 Jeremy Morgan

Later Swiss
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 2 Tim Child

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Pickering

Seljuq Turk
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 3 Tim Child

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Maya
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 4 Tim Child

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Luca Grimaldi

0.00 - 25.00 Fabio Terpin

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Luca Grimaldi

2.00 - 23.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Luca Grimaldi

12.00 - 13.00 Axel Heinz

Ptolemaic
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Luca Grimaldi

13.00 - 12.00 James Cheung

Patrician Roman
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Thom Richardson

0.00 - 30.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Thom Richardson

2.00 - 28.00 Keith Nathan

Marian Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 1 Tim Child

3.00 - 22.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 2 Tim Child

6.00 - 19.00 Ian Sims

Anglo-Irish
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 3 Tim Child

8.00 - 17.00 Neil Morgan

Patrician Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 4 Tim Child

6.00 - 19.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 1 Tim Child

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2 Tim Child

9.00 - 16.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 3 Tim Child

3.00 - 22.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 4 Tim Child

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1212 seconds