Milan

Milan 2010

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Stefano Grombi Italy Late Imperial Roman 1 76.00 100.00 2,167
Lorenzo Mele Italy Hunnic 1 76.00 100.00 2,219
Luciano Marchisio Italy Patrician Roman 3 74.00 92.67 2,166
Diego Zulich Italy Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 4 72.00 89.00 2,115
Marco Boniardi Italy Patrician Roman 5 68.00 85.33 1,984
Riccardo Marchesi Italy Patrician Roman 6 63.00 81.67 2,099
Andrea Picarelli Italy Early German 6 63.00 81.67 2,009
Fabio Fassan Italy Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 8 61.00 74.33 2,160
Paolo Paglianti Italy Patrician Roman 9 60.00 70.67 2,202
Marco Mondin Italy Later Macedonian 10 58.00 67.00 1,866
Fabio Terpin Italy Early German 10 58.00 67.00 2,072
Emilio Antichi Italy Alexandrian Imperial 12 54.00 59.67 2,000
Marco Cioffi Italy Later Achaemenid Persian 12 54.00 59.67 1,904
Gael Richard France Gallic 14 50.00 52.33 2,058
Paolo Vigano Italy Alan 15 48.00 48.67 2,000
Simone Bettinelli Italy Siracae, Iazyges, Later Rhoxolani Sarmatians 16 46.00 45.00 1,816
Fabietto Pizzocri Italy Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 17 44.00 41.33 2,000
Davide Mura Italy Patrician Roman 18 42.00 37.67 2,157
Dennis Peroni Italy Middle Imperial Roman 18 42.00 37.67 2,020
Marco Monteleone Italy Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 20 41.00 30.33 2,000
Stephano Battistela Italy Late Imperial Roman 20 41.00 30.33 2,000
Stefano Tonini Italy Early Imperial Roman 22 35.00 23.00 2,000
Vincenzo Saracino Italy Seleucid 22 35.00 23.00 1,725
Aldo Ciccocioppo Italy Later Carthaginian 24 32.00 15.67 2,000
Salvatore Franco Italy Late Imperial Roman 25 31.00 12.00 1,997
Alessandro Miguez Italy Hunnic 26 29.00 8.33 2,000
Mario Storace Italy Ancient British 27 27.00 4.67 2,000
Fabrizio Baratto Italy Later Hoplite Greek 28 12.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Dennis Peroni - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Dennis Peroni - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 4) Dennis Peroni - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 13) Dennis Peroni - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 18) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 26) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 2: 1 Score (Position 28) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 24) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 22) Andrea Picarelli - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 12) Andrea Picarelli - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 10) Andrea Picarelli - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 13) Andrea Picarelli - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 6) Fabrizio Baratto - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 15) Fabrizio Baratto - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 24) Fabrizio Baratto - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 28) Fabrizio Baratto - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 28) Stephano Battistela - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 7) Stephano Battistela - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 13) Stephano Battistela - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 18) Stephano Battistela - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 20) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 21) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 17) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 11) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 17) Fabio Fassan - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Fabio Fassan - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 5) Fabio Fassan - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 7) Fabio Fassan - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 8) Emilio Antichi - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 26) Emilio Antichi - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 23) Emilio Antichi - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 17) Emilio Antichi - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 13) Stefano Grombi - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 7) Stefano Grombi - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 11) Stefano Grombi - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 4) Stefano Grombi - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 1) Gael Richard - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 21) Gael Richard - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 14) Gael Richard - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 9) Gael Richard - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 14) Diego Zulich - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 12) Diego Zulich - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 8) Diego Zulich - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 6) Diego Zulich - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 4) Marco Boniardi - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 15) Marco Boniardi - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 5) Marco Boniardi - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 8) Marco Boniardi - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 5) Aldo Ciccocioppo - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 18) Aldo Ciccocioppo - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 25) Aldo Ciccocioppo - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 24) Aldo Ciccocioppo - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 24) Marco Monteleone - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) Marco Monteleone - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 21) Marco Monteleone - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 26) Marco Monteleone - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 20) Luciano Marchisio - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) Luciano Marchisio - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Luciano Marchisio - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) Luciano Marchisio - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 3) Salvatore Franco - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 18) Salvatore Franco - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 25) Salvatore Franco - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 20) Salvatore Franco - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 25) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 15) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 5) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 12) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 6) Stefano Tonini - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 12) Stefano Tonini - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 15) Stefano Tonini - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 22) Stefano Tonini - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 22) Paolo Paglianti - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 18) Paolo Paglianti - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 8) Paolo Paglianti - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 3) Paolo Paglianti - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 10) Davide Mura - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) Davide Mura - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 22) Davide Mura - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 15) Davide Mura - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 18) Simone Bettinelli - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 6) Simone Bettinelli - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 17) Simone Bettinelli - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 22) Simone Bettinelli - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 16) Marco Cioffi - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 23) Marco Cioffi - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 17) Marco Cioffi - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 15) Marco Cioffi - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 8) Lorenzo Mele - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Lorenzo Mele - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Lorenzo Mele - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 1) Lorenzo Mele - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 1) Mario Storace - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 26) Mario Storace - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 20) Mario Storace - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 20) Mario Storace - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 27) Fabio Terpin - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 5) Fabio Terpin - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 2) Fabio Terpin - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 4) Fabio Terpin - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 11) Paolo Vigano - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 24) Paolo Vigano - Round 2: 24 Score (Position 11) Paolo Vigano - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 19) Paolo Vigano - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 15) Marco Mondin - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 4) Marco Mondin - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 15) Marco Mondin - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 9) Marco Mondin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 11) Alessandro Miguez - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 25) Alessandro Miguez - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 27) Alessandro Miguez - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 27) Alessandro Miguez - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 26) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Dennis Peroni
  • Vincenzo Saracino
  • Andrea Picarelli
  • Fabrizio Baratto
  • Stephano Battistela
  • Fabietto Pizzocri
  • Fabio Fassan
  • Emilio Antichi
  • Stefano Grombi
  • Gael Richard
  • Diego Zulich
  • Marco Boniardi
  • Aldo Ciccocioppo
  • Marco Monteleone
  • Luciano Marchisio
  • Salvatore Franco
  • Riccardo Marchesi
  • Stefano Tonini
  • Paolo Paglianti
  • Davide Mura
  • Simone Bettinelli
  • Marco Cioffi
  • Lorenzo Mele
  • Mario Storace
  • Fabio Terpin
  • Paolo Vigano
  • Marco Mondin
  • Alessandro Miguez

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Dennis Peroni 251322
Vincenzo Saracino 012113
Andrea Picarelli 13171023
Fabrizio Baratto 12000
Stephano Battistela 151169
Fabietto Pizzocri 1010223
Fabio Fassan 25121311
Emilio Antichi 0132516
Stefano Grombi 15142522
Gael Richard 1015196
Diego Zulich 13231521
Marco Boniardi 12251219
Aldo Ciccocioppo 1101110
Marco Monteleone 142025
Luciano Marchisio 14252312
Salvatore Franco 110146
Riccardo Marchesi 1225422
Stefano Tonini 138212
Paolo Paglianti 1125213
Davide Mura 140253
Simone Bettinelli 173323
Marco Cioffi 8121922
Lorenzo Mele 25251313
Mario Storace 01962
Fabio Terpin 2022124
Paolo Vigano 524019
Marco Mondin 2102314
Alessandro Miguez 46415

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 56,736.00