Italian DBMM 200 Trophy

Mamma Li Turchi 2011

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Ottaviano Micelli Italy Timurid 1 74.00 100.00 1,950
Gianfranco Marucci Italy Order of St John 2 70.00 (+3) 94.79 1,780
Marco Boniardi Italy Later Hungarian 3 68.00 (+3) 89.58 2,054
Paolo Paglianti Italy Trapezuntine Byzantine 4 68.00 (+3) 84.37 2,198
Stefano Tonini Italy Ottoman 5 67.00 (+3) 79.16 1,873
Fabio Fassan Italy Later Bulgar 6 64.00 (+3) 73.95 2,122
Lorenzo Mele Italy Palaiologan Byzantine 7 60.00 (+3) 68.74 2,228
Stefano Grombi Italy Black Sheep and White Sheep Turkoman 8 59.00 (+3) 63.53 2,194
Luciano Marchisio Italy Serbian Empire 9 58.00 58.32 2,201
Dennis Peroni Italy Timurid 10 54.00 (+3) 53.11 2,009
Diego Zulich Italy Catalan Company 11 53.00 (+3) 47.89 2,135
Alessandro Miguez Italy Alan 12 49.00 (+3) 42.68 1,763
Filippo Morisi Italy Order of St John 13 47.00 37.47 2,000
Maurizio Cisotto Italy Islamic Persian 14 46.00 (+3) 32.26 2,000
Vincenzo Saracino Italy Medieval German 15 45.00 (+3) 27.05 1,749
Emilio Antichi Italy Italian Condotta 16 41.00 (+3) 21.84 2,010
Marco Guarnieri Italy Later Hungarian 17 40.00 16.63 2,017
Massimo Vecchia Italy Serbian Empire 18 36.00 (+3) 11.42 1,959
Marco Boetti Italy Italian Condotta 19 29.00 6.21 2,000
Fabrizio Diletti Italy Mamluk Egyptian 20 17.00 (+3) 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Dennis Peroni - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 3) Dennis Peroni - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Dennis Peroni - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 15) Dennis Peroni - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 10) Marco Boetti - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 18) Marco Boetti - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 18) Marco Boetti - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 19) Marco Boetti - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 19) Marco Boniardi - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 11) Marco Boniardi - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 7) Marco Boniardi - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) Marco Boniardi - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 3) Fabio Fassan - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Fabio Fassan - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Fabio Fassan - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 2) Fabio Fassan - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 6) Marco Guarnieri - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 13) Marco Guarnieri - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 17) Marco Guarnieri - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 8) Marco Guarnieri - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 16) Gianfranco Marucci - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 5) Gianfranco Marucci - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 5) Gianfranco Marucci - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 5) Gianfranco Marucci - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 2) Lorenzo Mele - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 11) Lorenzo Mele - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 14) Lorenzo Mele - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 5) Lorenzo Mele - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 8) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 19) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 17) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 14) Stefano Tonini - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 5) Stefano Tonini - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 6) Stefano Tonini - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 10) Stefano Tonini - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 5) Alessandro Miguez - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 13) Alessandro Miguez - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 16) Alessandro Miguez - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 18) Alessandro Miguez - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 13) Luciano Marchisio - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) Luciano Marchisio - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Luciano Marchisio - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 5) Luciano Marchisio - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 7) Emilio Antichi - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 17) Emilio Antichi - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 11) Emilio Antichi - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 12) Emilio Antichi - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 17) Massimo Vecchia - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 13) Massimo Vecchia - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 7) Massimo Vecchia - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 16) Massimo Vecchia - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 18) Diego Zulich - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 5) Diego Zulich - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 11) Diego Zulich - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 14) Diego Zulich - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 11) Paolo Paglianti - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 5) Paolo Paglianti - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 13) Paolo Paglianti - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 8) Paolo Paglianti - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 3) Filippo Morisi - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 13) Filippo Morisi - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 9) Filippo Morisi - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 13) Filippo Morisi - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 12) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 1) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 1) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 1) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 10) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 10) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 15) Stefano Grombi - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Stefano Grombi - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 4) Stefano Grombi - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) Stefano Grombi - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 9) Fabrizio Diletti - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 19) Fabrizio Diletti - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 20) Fabrizio Diletti - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 20) Fabrizio Diletti - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 20) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Dennis Peroni
  • Marco Boetti
  • Marco Boniardi
  • Fabio Fassan
  • Marco Guarnieri
  • Gianfranco Marucci
  • Lorenzo Mele
  • Maurizio Cisotto
  • Stefano Tonini
  • Alessandro Miguez
  • Luciano Marchisio
  • Emilio Antichi
  • Massimo Vecchia
  • Diego Zulich
  • Paolo Paglianti
  • Filippo Morisi
  • Ottaviano Micelli
  • Vincenzo Saracino
  • Stefano Grombi
  • Fabrizio Diletti

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Dennis Peroni 220821
Marco Boetti 311510
Marco Boniardi 12152315
Fabio Fassan 13251211
Marco Guarnieri 119200
Gianfranco Marucci 14161522
Lorenzo Mele 12102312
Maurizio Cisotto 1301515
Stefano Tonini 14151025
Alessandro Miguez 1110223
Luciano Marchisio 1525513
Emilio Antichi 1014140
Massimo Vecchia 111624
Diego Zulich 14101115
Paolo Paglianti 1491725
Filippo Morisi 11151110
Ottaviano Micelli 25152014
Vincenzo Saracino 025143
Stefano Grombi 23101310
Fabrizio Diletti 20102

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 40,242.00