RINIWA League

RINIWA League Leinster 2011

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Michael Hession Ireland Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 1 112.00 100.00 2,063
Rob Brennan Ireland Timurid 2 78.00 89.00 2,112
Jan van Embden Ireland Burgundian Ordonnance 3 78.00 78.00 2,093
Garth Allen Ireland 100 Years War English 4 59.00 67.00 1,877
Tony Farrell Ireland French Ordonnance 4 59.00 67.00 1,824
Dave Lederer Ireland Golden Horde and Successors 6 55.00 45.00 1,917
Michael Whelan Ireland Medieval Irish 7 54.00 34.00 1,902
Tony Kelly Ireland Medieval French 8 48.00 23.00 1,863
James Kavanagh Ireland Epirot Byzantine 9 45.00 12.00 2,000
Brian Ronayne Ireland Lusignian Cypriot 10 37.00 1.00 1,697

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Michael Hession - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Michael Hession - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Michael Hession - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) Michael Hession - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Michael Hession - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 1) James Kavanagh - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 9) James Kavanagh - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 6) James Kavanagh - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 6) James Kavanagh - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 9) James Kavanagh - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 9) Jan van Embden - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 5) Jan van Embden - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 3) Jan van Embden - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) Jan van Embden - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 2) Brian Ronayne - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 9) Brian Ronayne - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 10) Brian Ronayne - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 10) Brian Ronayne - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 10) Brian Ronayne - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 10) Rob Brennan - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 8) Rob Brennan - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 4) Rob Brennan - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 3) Rob Brennan - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) Rob Brennan - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 2) Tony Farrell - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 3) Tony Farrell - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Tony Farrell - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 2) Tony Farrell - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 4) Tony Farrell - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 4) Dave Lederer - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 4) Dave Lederer - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 7) Dave Lederer - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 8) Dave Lederer - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 6) Dave Lederer - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 6) Garth Allen - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 7) Garth Allen - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 8) Garth Allen - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 7) Garth Allen - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 5) Garth Allen - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 4) Michael Whelan - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 5) Michael Whelan - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 3) Michael Whelan - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 3) Michael Whelan - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 6) Michael Whelan - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 7) Tony Kelly - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 6) Tony Kelly - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 9) Tony Kelly - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 9) Tony Kelly - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 8) Tony Kelly - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 8) - BYE - - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 9) - BYE - - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 11) - BYE - - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 11) - BYE - - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 11) - BYE - - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 11) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Michael Hession
  • James Kavanagh
  • Jan van Embden
  • Brian Ronayne
  • Rob Brennan
  • Tony Farrell
  • Dave Lederer
  • Garth Allen
  • Michael Whelan
  • Tony Kelly
  • - BYE -

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Michael Hession 2523252514
James Kavanagh 02310012
Jan van Embden 252152511
Brian Ronayne 02101312
Rob Brennan 425132511
Tony Farrell 21250013
Dave Lederer 180121213
Garth Allen 710151314
Michael Whelan 151512012
Tony Kelly 100131213
- BYE - 00000

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 19,348.00