RINIWA League

RINIWA League Munster 2011

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Richard Aynsley Ireland Later Polish 1 102.00 80.00 2,117
Tom Worden Ireland Ottoman 2 69.00 64.20 1,968
Tony Bergin Ireland Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 3 61.00 48.40 2,002
Tim Madeley Ireland Navarrese 4 53.00 32.60 1,924
William Coughlan Ireland Low Countries 5 48.00 16.80 2,050
Padraig Bracken Ireland Order of St John 6 42.00 1.00 1,988

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Richard Aynsley - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Richard Aynsley - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 1) Richard Aynsley - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 1) Richard Aynsley - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Richard Aynsley - Round 5: 16 Score (Position 1) Tim Madeley - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 6) Tim Madeley - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 6) Tim Madeley - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Tim Madeley - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Tim Madeley - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 4) William Coughlan - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 5) William Coughlan - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 4) William Coughlan - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) William Coughlan - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 5) William Coughlan - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 5) Tom Worden - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 2) Tom Worden - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 2) Tom Worden - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 2) Tom Worden - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 2) Tom Worden - Round 5: 9 Score (Position 2) Padraig Bracken - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 4) Padraig Bracken - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 5) Padraig Bracken - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 5) Padraig Bracken - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 6) Padraig Bracken - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 6) Tony Bergin - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 3) Tony Bergin - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 3) Tony Bergin - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 3) Tony Bergin - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 3) Tony Bergin - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 3) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Richard Aynsley
  • Tim Madeley
  • William Coughlan
  • Tom Worden
  • Padraig Bracken
  • Tony Bergin

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Richard Aynsley 2522142516
Tim Madeley 014121215
William Coughlan 101113014
Tom Worden 151213209
Padraig Bracken 12312510
Tony Bergin 1313111311

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 12,049.00