Warfare

Warfare2011 15mm

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Greg Mann GB Nikephorian Byzantine 1 73.00 100.00 2,044
Chris Jolley GB Patrician Roman 2 72.00 96.33 2,035
Niall Taylor GB Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 3 70.00 92.67 2,093
Richard Darby Denmark Nikephorian Byzantine 4 68.00 89.00 2,000
Thom Richardson GB Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 5 66.00 85.33 1,988
Ray Briggs GB Han Chinese 6 65.00 81.67 1,978
Mike Bennett GB Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 7 64.00 78.00 2,119
Mike Pickering GB Early Byzantine 8 63.00 74.33 2,019
Alex Moran Ireland Nikephorian Byzantine 9 59.00 70.67 1,961
John Hickman GB Late Imperial Roman 10 54.00 67.00 1,971
Mike Bowles GB Early Bulgar 11 53.00 63.33 1,870
Rob Brennan Ireland Classical Indian 12 51.00 59.67 2,104
Graham Lock GB Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 13 50.00 56.00 2,040
Jon Smith GB Hindu Indian 14 49.00 52.33 1,970
Ian Mackay GB Sassanid Persian 14 49.00 52.33 2,084
Lawrence Greaves GB Patrician Roman 14 49.00 52.33 2,113
Steve Rathgay GB Volga Bulgar 17 48.00 41.33 1,989
David Pallin GB Hunnic 17 48.00 41.33 2,082
Peter Kershaw GB Early Hungarian 19 45.00 34.00 1,931
John Fletcher GB Ch'iang and Ti 20 44.00 30.33 2,107
Adrian Clarke GB Hindu Indian 20 44.00 30.33 2,013
Ian Austin GB Patrician Roman 20 44.00 30.33 2,164
Keith Nathan GB Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese 23 35.00 19.33 1,977
Andy Gilbert GB Italian Lombard 24 34.00 15.67 1,908
Tim Child GB Alan 24 34.00 15.67 2,093
Roger Greenwood GB Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 24 34.00 15.67 2,000
Marc Priest GB Central Asian Turkish 27 31.00 4.67 1,845
Stephen Jones GB Late Imperial Roman 28 4.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Chris Jolley - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 5) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 3) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 5) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 24 Score (Position 2) Greg Mann - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 23) Greg Mann - Round 2: 24 Score (Position 11) Greg Mann - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 9) John Fletcher - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 14) John Fletcher - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 9) John Fletcher - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 20) Andy Gilbert - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 20) Andy Gilbert - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 25) Andy Gilbert - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 27) Andy Gilbert - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 24) David Pallin - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 12) David Pallin - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 11) David Pallin - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 19) David Pallin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 17) Roger Greenwood - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 15) Roger Greenwood - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 24) Roger Greenwood - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 26) Roger Greenwood - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 24) Ian Mackay - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 27) Ian Mackay - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 15) Ian Mackay - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 14) Ian Mackay - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 14) Ian Austin - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Ian Austin - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 10) Ian Austin - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 9) Ian Austin - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 20) Rob Brennan - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 21) Rob Brennan - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 23) Rob Brennan - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 12) Rob Brennan - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 12) Graham Lock - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 8) Graham Lock - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 20) Graham Lock - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 14) Graham Lock - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 13) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 9 Score (Position 19) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 17) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 16 Score (Position 10) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 7) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 18) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 17 Score (Position 11) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 18) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 5) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 5) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 1 Score (Position 14) John Hickman - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 11) John Hickman - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 11) John Hickman - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 23) John Hickman - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 10) Alex Moran - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 15) Alex Moran - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 18) Alex Moran - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 19) Alex Moran - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 9) Jon Smith - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 12) Jon Smith - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 18) Jon Smith - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 14) Jon Smith - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 14) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 15) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 15) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 12) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 8) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 12) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 15) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 14) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 8 Score (Position 19) Tim Child - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 25) Tim Child - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 20) Tim Child - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 19) Tim Child - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 24) Mike Bennett - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Mike Bennett - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 3) Mike Bennett - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 4) Mike Bennett - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 7) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 5) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 7) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 3) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 6) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 23) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 1 Score (Position 27) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 24) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 23) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 1) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 2) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 5) Stephen Jones - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 27) Stephen Jones - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 28) Stephen Jones - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 28) Stephen Jones - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 28) Marc Priest - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 25) Marc Priest - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 26) Marc Priest - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 24) Marc Priest - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 27) Richard Darby - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Richard Darby - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 6) Richard Darby - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 8) Richard Darby - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 4) Niall Taylor - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 7) Niall Taylor - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 2) Niall Taylor - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 1) Niall Taylor - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 3) Adrian Clarke - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 22) Adrian Clarke - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 22) Adrian Clarke - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 22) Adrian Clarke - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 20) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Chris Jolley
  • Greg Mann
  • John Fletcher
  • Andy Gilbert
  • David Pallin
  • Roger Greenwood
  • Ian Mackay
  • Ian Austin
  • Rob Brennan
  • Graham Lock
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Mike Bowles
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • John Hickman
  • Alex Moran
  • Jon Smith
  • Mike Pickering
  • Peter Kershaw
  • Tim Child
  • Mike Bennett
  • Ray Briggs
  • Keith Nathan
  • Thom Richardson
  • Stephen Jones
  • Marc Priest
  • Richard Darby
  • Niall Taylor
  • Adrian Clarke

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Chris Jolley 22151124
Greg Mann 3242125
John Fletcher 179180
Andy Gilbert 82321
David Pallin 1314714
Roger Greenwood 120319
Ian Mackay 0251212
Ian Austin 256130
Rob Brennan 6102213
Graham Lock 1931513
Steve Rathgay 923124
Mike Bowles 1616417
Lawrence Greaves 1125121
John Hickman 1413423
Alex Moran 12121025
Jon Smith 13111312
Mike Pickering 12131325
Peter Kershaw 1312128
Tim Child 220120
Mike Bennett 23141413
Ray Briggs 22102112
Keith Nathan 31256
Thom Richardson 25191012
Stephen Jones 0004
Marc Priest 25222
Richard Darby 23111321
Niall Taylor 20221513
Adrian Clarke 5151311

Umpires

Tim Child

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 56,498.00