Italian DBMM 200 Trophy

Sarissa 2011

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Stefano Grombi Italy Later Macedonian 1 80.00 (+3) 100.00 2,188
Luciano Marchisio Italy Attalid Pergamene 2 64.00 (+3) 93.40 2,146
Riccardo Marchesi Italy Lysimachid 3 62.00 (+3) 86.80 2,050
Marco Guarnieri Italy Alexandrian Imperial 4 62.00 (+3) 80.20 1,933
Fabio Fassan Italy Ariarathid Kappadokian 5 62.00 (+3) 73.60 2,163
Maurizio Cisotto Italy Seleucid 6 61.00 (+3) 67.00 1,994
Sergio Tonini Italy Camillan Roman 7 59.00 (+3) 60.40 1,760
Giorgio Baratto Italy Campanian, Apulian, Lucanian or Bruttian 8 55.00 (+3) 53.80 1,879
Dennis Peroni Italy Polybian Roman 9 54.00 (+3) 47.20 2,077
Fabietto Pizzocri Italy Galatian 10 53.00 (+3) 40.60 1,972
Mario Storace Italy Galatian 11 46.00 34.00 1,886
Ottaviano Micelli Italy Hellenistic Greek 12 43.00 (+3) 27.40 2,066
Massimo Vecchia Italy Classical Indian 13 43.00 (+3) 20.80 1,944
Antonio Pietra Italy Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 14 37.00 (+3) 14.20 2,000
Luca Pedico Italy Alexandrian Macedonian 15 32.00 (+3) 7.60 1,808
Andrea Cannarozzi Italy Parthian 16 32.00 (+3) 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Marco Guarnieri - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Marco Guarnieri - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 8) Marco Guarnieri - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 7) Marco Guarnieri - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 3) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 4) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 4) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 6) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 6) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 3) Luciano Marchisio - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 9) Luciano Marchisio - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 3) Luciano Marchisio - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 3) Luciano Marchisio - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 2) Stefano Grombi - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 1) Stefano Grombi - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 1) Stefano Grombi - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Stefano Grombi - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 1) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 16) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 15) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 9) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 12) Dennis Peroni - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Dennis Peroni - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 2) Dennis Peroni - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 5) Dennis Peroni - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 9) Antonio Pietra - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Antonio Pietra - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 11) Antonio Pietra - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 11) Antonio Pietra - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 14) Giorgio Baratto - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Giorgio Baratto - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 8) Giorgio Baratto - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 8) Giorgio Baratto - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 8) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 6) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 6) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 5) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 10) Fabio Fassan - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Fabio Fassan - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 13) Fabio Fassan - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 11) Fabio Fassan - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 3) Mario Storace - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Mario Storace - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 8) Mario Storace - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 9) Mario Storace - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 11) Massimo Vecchia - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Massimo Vecchia - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 15) Massimo Vecchia - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 16) Massimo Vecchia - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 12) Luca Pedico - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 6) Luca Pedico - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 14) Luca Pedico - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 15) Luca Pedico - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 15) Sergio Tonini - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 15) Sergio Tonini - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 11) Sergio Tonini - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 13) Sergio Tonini - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 7) Andrea Cannarozzi - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 2) Andrea Cannarozzi - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 5) Andrea Cannarozzi - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 14) Andrea Cannarozzi - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 15) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Marco Guarnieri
  • Maurizio Cisotto
  • Riccardo Marchesi
  • Luciano Marchisio
  • Stefano Grombi
  • Ottaviano Micelli
  • Dennis Peroni
  • Antonio Pietra
  • Giorgio Baratto
  • Fabietto Pizzocri
  • Fabio Fassan
  • Mario Storace
  • Massimo Vecchia
  • Luca Pedico
  • Sergio Tonini
  • Andrea Cannarozzi

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Marco Guarnieri 10151321
Maurizio Cisotto 15151414
Riccardo Marchesi 13132310
Luciano Marchisio 12231115
Stefano Grombi 22172315
Ottaviano Micelli 310234
Dennis Peroni 1523211
Antonio Pietra 1011130
Giorgio Baratto 11141215
Fabietto Pizzocri 14121410
Fabio Fassan 10101425
Mario Storace 15101110
Massimo Vecchia 112225
Luca Pedico 142112
Sergio Tonini 6151223
Andrea Cannarozzi 19820

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 31,866.00