Milan

Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Thomas Kimmerle Germany Nikephorian Byzantine 1 82.00 100.00 2,043
Andrea Picarelli Italy Burgundian Ordonnance 2 81.00 98.20 2,030
David Pallin GB Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 3 77.00 96.40 2,075
Diego Zulich Italy Patrician Roman 4 74.00 94.60 2,143
Fabietto Pizzocri Italy Early Libyan 4 74.00 94.60 1,986
Salvatore Franco Italy Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 4 74.00 94.60 1,942
Paolo Paglianti Italy Catalan Company 7 73.00 89.20 2,188
Marco Boniardi Italy Khmer and Cham 7 73.00 89.20 2,045
Neil Fox Germany Thracian 8 72.00 87.40 2,108
Fabio Fassan Italy Central Asian Turkish 9 71.00 85.60 2,121
Ian Austin GB Neo-Assyrian Empire 9 71.00 85.60 2,149
Tony Bergin Ireland Patrician Roman 12 66.00 80.20 1,998
David Mather GB Andalusian 12 66.00 80.20 2,034
Greg Mann GB Nikephorian Byzantine 14 65.00 76.60 2,055
Jim Gibson GB Sea Peoples 15 62.00 74.80 2,098
David Houston Ireland Alexandrian Macedonian 16 61.00 73.00 2,083
Ian Mackay GB Hunnic 17 60.00 71.20 2,074
Luciano Marchisio Italy Italian Condotta 18 59.00 69.40 2,150
Stefano Grombi Italy Patrician Roman 18 59.00 69.40 2,199
Richard Darby Denmark Later Mycenean and Trojan War 20 58.00 65.80 2,116
Vincenzo Saracino Italy New Kingdom Egyptian 21 57.00 64.00 1,793
Maurizio Cisotto Italy Neo-Babylonian 22 55.00 62.20 2,021
Juergen Bohn Germany Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 22 55.00 62.20 1,973
Jan van Embden Ireland Early Carthaginian 22 55.00 62.20 2,089
Riccardo Marchesi Italy New Kingdom Egyptian 25 54.00 56.80 2,071
Giorgio Barberis Italy Sung Chinese 25 54.00 56.80 2,086
Arnim Lueck Germany Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 27 52.00 53.20 2,136
Marco Mondin Italy Early German 28 51.00 51.40 1,958
Fabio Terpin Italy Hittite Empire 29 50.00 49.60 2,161
Herbert Wong International Low Countries 30 49.00 47.80 2,000
Massimo Vecchia Italy Mongol Conquest 30 49.00 47.80 1,933
Dennis Peroni Italy Kushan 32 48.00 44.20 2,071
Gael Richard France Gallic 32 48.00 44.20 2,079
Enzo Megale Italy Sassanid Persian 34 47.00 40.60 2,070
Stefano Luciani Italy Medieval Irish 34 47.00 40.60 1,805
Stefano Tonini Italy Dynastic Bedouin 36 46.00 37.00 1,963
Nikola Begovic International Ghaznavid 36 46.00 37.00 2,000
Paolo Vigano Italy Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 38 44.00 33.40 1,993
Michael Hession Ireland Fanatic Berber 39 43.00 31.60 2,073
Alberto Pavia Italy West Frankish or Norman 40 40.00 29.80 1,885
Davide Mura Italy Gallic 41 39.00 28.00 2,083
Marco Guarnieri Italy Alexandrian Imperial 41 39.00 28.00 1,968
Marco Cioffi Italy Post-Mongol Samurai 41 39.00 28.00 1,985
Richard Aynsley Ireland Early Vietnamese 44 37.00 22.60 2,129
Mike Pickering GB Marian Roman 45 35.00 20.80 2,026
Simone Bettinelli Italy Early Hoplite Greek 45 36.00 20.80 1,859
Alessandro Miguez Italy Avar 47 34.00 17.20 1,880
Simone Fantini Italy Later Achaemenid Persian 48 33.00 15.40 2,000
Chris Jolley GB 100 Years War English 49 32.00 13.60 2,042
Ray Briggs GB Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 49 32.00 13.60 1,988
Luca Rosin Italy New Kingdom Egyptian 51 17.00 10.00 2,000
Fabrizio Baratto Italy Syracusan 52 16.00 8.20 1,781
Alberto Marini Italy Early Libyan 53 15.00 6.40 1,969
Emilio Antichi Italy French Ordonnance 54 14.00 4.60 1,978
Niccolo Terpin Italy Later Swiss 55 8.00 2.80 1,876
Mario Storace Italy Patrician Roman 56 6.00 1.00 1,910

Positions after each round

Positions after each round David Pallin - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 32) David Pallin - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 16) David Pallin - Round 3: 24 Score (Position 6) David Pallin - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 3) Salvatore Franco - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 23) Salvatore Franco - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 9) Salvatore Franco - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 14) Salvatore Franco - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 4) Marco Boniardi - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Marco Boniardi - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 9) Marco Boniardi - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 2) Marco Boniardi - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 7) Mario Storace - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 49) Mario Storace - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 54) Mario Storace - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 53) Mario Storace - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 56) Greg Mann - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 21) Greg Mann - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 9) Greg Mann - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 14) Alberto Pavia - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 49) Alberto Pavia - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 35) Alberto Pavia - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 35) Alberto Pavia - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 40) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 1 Score (Position 48) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 51) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 49) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 49) Stefano Tonini - Round 1: 24 Score (Position 9) Stefano Tonini - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 24) Stefano Tonini - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 42) Stefano Tonini - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 36) David Mather - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 16) David Mather - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 4) David Mather - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 8) David Mather - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 12) Nikola Begovic - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 41) Nikola Begovic - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 24) Nikola Begovic - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 42) Nikola Begovic - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 36) Dennis Peroni - Round 1: 9 Score (Position 39) Dennis Peroni - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 38) Dennis Peroni - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 47) Dennis Peroni - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 32) Richard Aynsley - Round 1: 16 Score (Position 18) Richard Aynsley - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 21) Richard Aynsley - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 38) Richard Aynsley - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 44) Giorgio Barberis - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 23) Giorgio Barberis - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 24) Giorgio Barberis - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 9) Giorgio Barberis - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 25) Fabio Fassan - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 32) Fabio Fassan - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 16) Fabio Fassan - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 7) Fabio Fassan - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 10) Paolo Paglianti - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Paolo Paglianti - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 7) Paolo Paglianti - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 4) Paolo Paglianti - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 7) Michael Hession - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 49) Michael Hession - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 43) Michael Hession - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 38) Michael Hession - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 39) Luciano Marchisio - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Luciano Marchisio - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 12) Luciano Marchisio - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 17) Luciano Marchisio - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 18) Niccolo Terpin - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 49) Niccolo Terpin - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 54) Niccolo Terpin - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 53) Niccolo Terpin - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 55) Stefano Luciani - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 49) Stefano Luciani - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 32) Stefano Luciani - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 19) Stefano Luciani - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 34) Marco Cioffi - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Marco Cioffi - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 32) Marco Cioffi - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 36) Marco Cioffi - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 41) Andrea Picarelli - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 10) Andrea Picarelli - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 2) Andrea Picarelli - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Andrea Picarelli - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 2) Herbert Wong - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 47) Herbert Wong - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 46) Herbert Wong - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 44) Herbert Wong - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 30) Chris Jolley - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 42) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 50) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 52) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 49) Massimo Vecchia - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 12) Massimo Vecchia - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 35) Massimo Vecchia - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 31) Massimo Vecchia - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 30) Juergen Bohn - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 19) Juergen Bohn - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 5) Juergen Bohn - Round 3: 1 Score (Position 25) Juergen Bohn - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 22) Emilio Antichi - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 35) Emilio Antichi - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 48) Emilio Antichi - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 51) Emilio Antichi - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 54) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 2) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 5) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 1) Alessandro Miguez - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 49) Alessandro Miguez - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 54) Alessandro Miguez - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 47) Alessandro Miguez - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 47) Davide Mura - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 29) Davide Mura - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 42) Davide Mura - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 44) Davide Mura - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 41) Fabrizio Baratto - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 26) Fabrizio Baratto - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 41) Fabrizio Baratto - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 50) Fabrizio Baratto - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 52) Simone Bettinelli - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 29) Simone Bettinelli - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 47) Simone Bettinelli - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 46) Simone Bettinelli - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 45) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 26) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 29) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 11) Fabietto Pizzocri - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 4) Ian Austin - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 42) Ian Austin - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 29) Ian Austin - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 11) Ian Austin - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 10) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 12) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 12) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 22) Vincenzo Saracino - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 21) Richard Darby - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 12) Richard Darby - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 20) Richard Darby - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 21) Richard Darby - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 20) Alberto Marini - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 42) Alberto Marini - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 51) Alberto Marini - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 55) Alberto Marini - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 53) Jan van Embden - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 12) Jan van Embden - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 19) Jan van Embden - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 23) Jan van Embden - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 22) Paolo Vigano - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 42) Paolo Vigano - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 40) Paolo Vigano - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 40) Paolo Vigano - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 38) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 23) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 29) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 23) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 25) Fabio Terpin - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 32) Fabio Terpin - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 12) Fabio Terpin - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 17) Fabio Terpin - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 29) Jim Gibson - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Jim Gibson - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 15) Jim Gibson - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 14) Jim Gibson - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 15) Luca Rosin - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 49) Luca Rosin - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 53) Luca Rosin - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 56) Luca Rosin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 51) Arnim Lueck - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 29) Arnim Lueck - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 24) Arnim Lueck - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 30) Arnim Lueck - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 27) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 26) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 8) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 13) Maurizio Cisotto - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 22) Enzo Megale - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 35) Enzo Megale - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 39) Enzo Megale - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 36) Enzo Megale - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 34) Diego Zulich - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 19) Diego Zulich - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 9) Diego Zulich - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 14) Diego Zulich - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 4) Neil Fox - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Neil Fox - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Neil Fox - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 3) Neil Fox - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 9) Simone Fantini - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 49) Simone Fantini - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 43) Simone Fantini - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 41) Simone Fantini - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 48) David Houston - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 11) David Houston - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 34) David Houston - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 31) David Houston - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 16) Marco Mondin - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 46) Marco Mondin - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 43) Marco Mondin - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 28) Marco Mondin - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 28) Ian Mackay - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 19) Ian Mackay - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 5) Ian Mackay - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 27) Ian Mackay - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 17) Marco Guarnieri - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 35) Marco Guarnieri - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 24) Marco Guarnieri - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 28) Marco Guarnieri - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 41) Stefano Grombi - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 17) Stefano Grombi - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 16) Stefano Grombi - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 19) Stefano Grombi - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 18) Tony Bergin - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 40) Tony Bergin - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 23) Tony Bergin - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 25) Tony Bergin - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 12) Gael Richard - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 35) Gael Richard - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 48) Gael Richard - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 33) Gael Richard - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 32) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 19) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 35) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 33) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 46) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • David Pallin
  • Salvatore Franco
  • Marco Boniardi
  • Mario Storace
  • Greg Mann
  • Alberto Pavia
  • Ray Briggs
  • Stefano Tonini
  • David Mather
  • Nikola Begovic
  • Dennis Peroni
  • Richard Aynsley
  • Giorgio Barberis
  • Fabio Fassan
  • Paolo Paglianti
  • Michael Hession
  • Luciano Marchisio
  • Niccolo Terpin
  • Stefano Luciani
  • Marco Cioffi
  • Andrea Picarelli
  • Herbert Wong
  • Chris Jolley
  • Massimo Vecchia
  • Juergen Bohn
  • Emilio Antichi
  • Thomas Kimmerle
  • Alessandro Miguez
  • Davide Mura
  • Fabrizio Baratto
  • Simone Bettinelli
  • Fabietto Pizzocri
  • Ian Austin
  • Vincenzo Saracino
  • Richard Darby
  • Alberto Marini
  • Jan van Embden
  • Paolo Vigano
  • Riccardo Marchesi
  • Fabio Terpin
  • Jim Gibson
  • Luca Rosin
  • Arnim Lueck
  • Maurizio Cisotto
  • Enzo Megale
  • Diego Zulich
  • Neil Fox
  • Simone Fantini
  • David Houston
  • Marco Mondin
  • Ian Mackay
  • Marco Guarnieri
  • Stefano Grombi
  • Tony Bergin
  • Gael Richard
  • Mike Pickering

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
David Pallin 11232419
Salvatore Franco 14231225
Marco Boniardi 25122511
Mario Storace 0240
Greg Mann 2542313
Alberto Pavia 023116
Ray Briggs 131414
Stefano Tonini 243019
David Mather 20221212
Nikola Begovic 522019
Dennis Peroni 912225
Richard Aynsley 161326
Giorgio Barberis 1413252
Fabio Fassan 11232314
Paolo Paglianti 25142113
Michael Hession 0141712
Luciano Marchisio 25111211
Niccolo Terpin 0242
Stefano Luciani 025220
Marco Cioffi 25086
Andrea Picarelli 23232312
Herbert Wong 2111323
Chris Jolley 42323
Massimo Vecchia 2121313
Juergen Bohn 1525114
Emilio Antichi 10022
Thomas Kimmerle 25211323
Alessandro Miguez 022111
Davide Mura 1231113
Fabrizio Baratto 13300
Simone Bettinelli 1201311
Fabietto Pizzocri 13132523
Ian Austin 4222520
Vincenzo Saracino 2115813
Richard Darby 21101512
Alberto Marini 40011
Jan van Embden 21121012
Paolo Vigano 4131314
Riccardo Marchesi 14121711
Fabio Terpin 1125122
Jim Gibson 25101413
Luca Rosin 03014
Arnim Lueck 12151114
Maurizio Cisotto 1325125
Enzo Megale 10101314
Diego Zulich 15221225
Neil Fox 25231311
Simone Fantini 014145
David Houston 2221225
Marco Mondin 3112512
Ian Mackay 1525020
Marco Guarnieri 1017120
Stefano Grombi 19151312
Tony Bergin 6221325
Gael Richard 1002513
Mike Pickering 158120

Umpires

Lorenzo Mele

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 113,271.00