Challenge

Challenge

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Greg Mann GB Nikephorian Byzantine 1 91.00 120.00 2,059
Mike Bennett GB Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 2 89.00 115.04 2,122
Jeremy Morgan GB Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 3 84.00 110.08 1,965
David Mather GB Andalusian 4 83.00 105.13 2,042
Graham Lock GB Norse Viking and Leidang 5 80.00 100.17 2,040
Jim Gibson GB Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 5 80.00 100.17 2,098
Adrian Clarke GB Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 7 75.00 90.25 2,023
Niall Taylor GB Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 8 73.00 85.29 2,099
Steve Rathgay GB Ghaznavid 8 73.00 85.29 1,996
Ian Austin GB Seljuq Turk 10 70.00 75.38 2,147
Keith Nathan GB Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 11 68.00 70.42 1,967
John Fletcher GB Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 12 64.00 65.46 2,094
Thom Richardson GB Christian Nubian 12 64.00 65.46 2,001
Roger Greenwood GB Khitan-Liao 14 60.00 55.54 1,942
Peter Kershaw GB Early Hungarian 14 60.00 55.54 1,932
Ian Mackay GB Sassanid Persian 16 56.00 45.63 2,073
Jon Smith GB Tamil Indian and Sinhalese 17 55.00 40.67 1,974
Ray Briggs GB Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 17 55.00 40.67 1,978
Lawrence Greaves GB Patrician Roman 19 54.00 30.75 2,069
Steve Bainbridge GB Maurikian Byzantine 20 53.00 25.79 2,062
Jonathan Crowe GB Middle Frankish 21 52.00 20.83 1,902
Adrian Coombs-Hoar GB Patrician Roman 22 51.00 15.88 1,876
Mike Pickering GB Tuareg 22 51.00 15.88 2,023
Bob Kendall GB Carolingian Frankish 24 47.00 5.96 1,866
Marc Priest GB Ghaznavid 25 37.00 1.00 1,845

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Greg Mann - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 11) Greg Mann - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 10) Greg Mann - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 5: 24 Score (Position 1) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 15) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 17) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 17) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 17) Peter Kershaw - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 14) Jonathan Crowe - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 23) Jonathan Crowe - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 24) Jonathan Crowe - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 25) Jonathan Crowe - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 21) Jonathan Crowe - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 21) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 4) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 5) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 12) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 22) Ian Mackay - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 8) Ian Mackay - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 7) Ian Mackay - Round 3: 9 Score (Position 8) Ian Mackay - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 19) Ian Mackay - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 16) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 18) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 18) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 21) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 20) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 19) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 20) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 22) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 14) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 15) Ray Briggs - Round 5: 6 Score (Position 17) John Fletcher - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 7) John Fletcher - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 4: 8 Score (Position 6) John Fletcher - Round 5: 1 Score (Position 12) - BYE - - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 23) - BYE - - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 26) - BYE - - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 26) - BYE - - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 26) - BYE - - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 26) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 11) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 16 Score (Position 8) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 11) Thom Richardson - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 12) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 18) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 24) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 18) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 15) Keith Nathan - Round 5: 19 Score (Position 11) Roger Greenwood - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 8) Roger Greenwood - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 15) Roger Greenwood - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 22) Roger Greenwood - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 23) Roger Greenwood - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 14) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 21) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 23) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 19) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 14) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 8) Ian Austin - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 6) Ian Austin - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 8) Ian Austin - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 10) Ian Austin - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 9) Ian Austin - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 10) Adrian Clarke - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 14) Adrian Clarke - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 15) Adrian Clarke - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 7) Adrian Clarke - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 6) Adrian Clarke - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 7) Jon Smith - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 13) Jon Smith - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 20) Jon Smith - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 24) Jon Smith - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 18) Jon Smith - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 17) Marc Priest - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 17) Marc Priest - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 10) Marc Priest - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 19) Marc Priest - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 24) Marc Priest - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 25) Jim Gibson - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 10) Jim Gibson - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 9) Jim Gibson - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 10) Jim Gibson - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 9) Jim Gibson - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 5) Bob Kendall - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 23) Bob Kendall - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 20) Bob Kendall - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 23) Bob Kendall - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 25) Bob Kendall - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 24) Graham Lock - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Graham Lock - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 5) Graham Lock - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 2) Graham Lock - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 4) Graham Lock - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 5) David Mather - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) David Mather - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) David Mather - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 1) David Mather - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 2) David Mather - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 4) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 23) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 14) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 14) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 22) Mike Pickering - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 22) Niall Taylor - Round 1: 1 Score (Position 22) Niall Taylor - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 19) Niall Taylor - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 14) Niall Taylor - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 8) Niall Taylor - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 8) Jeremy Morgan - Round 1: 24 Score (Position 5) Jeremy Morgan - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 3) Jeremy Morgan - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) Jeremy Morgan - Round 4: 17 Score (Position 3) Jeremy Morgan - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 3) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 15) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 13) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 13) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 12) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 20) Mike Bennett - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 11) Mike Bennett - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 11) Mike Bennett - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 6) Mike Bennett - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Mike Bennett - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 2) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Greg Mann
  • Peter Kershaw
  • Jonathan Crowe
  • Adrian Coombs-Hoar
  • Ian Mackay
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Ray Briggs
  • John Fletcher
  • - BYE -
  • Thom Richardson
  • Keith Nathan
  • Roger Greenwood
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Ian Austin
  • Adrian Clarke
  • Jon Smith
  • Marc Priest
  • Jim Gibson
  • Bob Kendall
  • Graham Lock
  • David Mather
  • Mike Pickering
  • Niall Taylor
  • Jeremy Morgan
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Mike Bennett

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Greg Mann 142262524
Peter Kershaw 1110151014
Jonathan Crowe 0962512
Adrian Coombs-Hoar 25141200
Ian Mackay 20149013
Lawrence Greaves 514101213
Ray Briggs 41122126
John Fletcher 21211381
- BYE - 00000
Thom Richardson 252161110
Keith Nathan 54251519
Roger Greenwood 20401323
Steve Rathgay 38192023
Ian Austin 228121315
Adrian Clarke 1212251412
Jon Smith 13332511
Marc Priest 721252
Jim Gibson 1811131325
Bob Kendall 0166025
Graham Lock 2511191312
David Mather 2523121211
Mike Pickering 02512212
Niall Taylor 117192313
Jeremy Morgan 2417131713
Steve Bainbridge 111513122
Mike Bennett 1413232514

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 50,195.00