Challenge

Challenge 2008 15mm

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Peter Haines GB Sassanid Persian 1 90.00 120.00 2,000
Chris Robinson GB Mongol Conquest 2 86.00 106.78 2,000
Ian Mackay GB Medieval French 3 67.00 93.56 2,060
Steve Rathgay GB Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur 3 67.00 93.56 1,763
Ray Briggs GB Medieval Irish 5 65.00 67.11 2,048
Greg Mann GB Later Polish 6 64.00 53.89 2,000
Niall Taylor GB French Ordonnance 7 63.00 40.67 2,079
Tim Child GB Sub-Roman British 8 59.00 27.44 2,000
Mike Woods Denmark Hittite Empire 9 35.00 14.22 1,813
Tony Dennis GB Palmyran 10 29.00 1.00 1,828

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Mike Woods - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 9) Mike Woods - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 8) Mike Woods - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 7) Mike Woods - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 9) Mike Woods - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 9) Peter Haines - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 1) Peter Haines - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 2) Peter Haines - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) Peter Haines - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 1) Peter Haines - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 1) Tim Child - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 9) Tim Child - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 7) Tim Child - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 9) Tim Child - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 7) Tim Child - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 8) Chris Robinson - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 1) Chris Robinson - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 3) Chris Robinson - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 2) Chris Robinson - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 2) Chris Robinson - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 2) Ian Mackay - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 3) Ian Mackay - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 5) Ian Mackay - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 4) Ian Mackay - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 4) Ian Mackay - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 8) Greg Mann - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 10) Greg Mann - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 8) Greg Mann - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 8) Greg Mann - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 6) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 5) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 5) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 5) Ray Briggs - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 5) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 6) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 4) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 6) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 3) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 3) Niall Taylor - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 4) Niall Taylor - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 6) Niall Taylor - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 3) Niall Taylor - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 6) Niall Taylor - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 6) Tony Dennis - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 7) Tony Dennis - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 8) Tony Dennis - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 10) Tony Dennis - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 10) Tony Dennis - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 10) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Mike Woods
  • Peter Haines
  • Tim Child
  • Chris Robinson
  • Ian Mackay
  • Greg Mann
  • Ray Briggs
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Niall Taylor
  • Tony Dennis

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Mike Woods 252323
Peter Haines 2314251315
Tim Child 22031915
Chris Robinson 2312251213
Ian Mackay 2211111112
Greg Mann 32221522
Ray Briggs 142501412
Steve Rathgay 112302310
Niall Taylor 181314613
Tony Dennis 7021010

Umpires

David Mather

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 19,591.00