Swedish DBMM Series

Linköping Summer League 2012

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Thomas Arnfelt Sweden Seleucid 1 217.00 (+100) 80.00 2,053
Johan Herber Sweden Ancient Spanish 2 107.00 68.71 1,965
Jonni Harrius Sweden Ptolemaic 3 85.00 57.43 2,017
Andreas Johansson Sweden Marian Roman 4 65.00 46.14 1,897
Micael Hessel Sweden Asiatic Early Successor 5 52.00 34.86 1,852
Daniel Ferm Sweden Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 6 46.00 23.57 1,977
Conny Backlund Sweden Marian Roman 7 29.00 12.29 1,879
Jan-Henrik Gustavsson Sweden Parthian 8 24.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Thomas Arnfelt - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 3) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 3: 24 Score (Position 2) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 2) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 2) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 6: 19 Score (Position 1) Conny Backlund - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 8) Conny Backlund - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 8) Conny Backlund - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 6) Conny Backlund - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 7) Conny Backlund - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 7) Conny Backlund - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 7) Daniel Ferm - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 5) Daniel Ferm - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 7) Daniel Ferm - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 8) Daniel Ferm - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 5) Daniel Ferm - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 6) Daniel Ferm - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 6) Micael Hessel - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 4) Micael Hessel - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 3) Micael Hessel - Round 3: 1 Score (Position 5) Micael Hessel - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 4) Micael Hessel - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 5) Micael Hessel - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 5) Johan Herber - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Johan Herber - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Johan Herber - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Johan Herber - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 1) Johan Herber - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 1) Johan Herber - Round 6: 6 Score (Position 2) Jan-Henrik Gustavsson - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 7) Jan-Henrik Gustavsson - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 5) Jan-Henrik Gustavsson - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) Jan-Henrik Gustavsson - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 8) Jan-Henrik Gustavsson - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 8) Jan-Henrik Gustavsson - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 8) Andreas Johansson - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 3) Andreas Johansson - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 2) Andreas Johansson - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 4) Andreas Johansson - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 6) Andreas Johansson - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 4) Andreas Johansson - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 4) Jonni Harrius - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 6) Jonni Harrius - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 6) Jonni Harrius - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 3) Jonni Harrius - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 3) Jonni Harrius - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 3) Jonni Harrius - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 3) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
  • Thomas Arnfelt
  • Conny Backlund
  • Daniel Ferm
  • Micael Hessel
  • Johan Herber
  • Jan-Henrik Gustavsson
  • Andreas Johansson
  • Jonni Harrius

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
Thomas Arnfelt 25224222519
Conny Backlund 0322400
Daniel Ferm 81032500
Micael Hessel 171012130
Johan Herber 23232310226
Jan-Henrik Gustavsson 2220000
Andreas Johansson 201523250
Jonni Harrius 5152515250

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 15,640.00