RINIWA League

RINIWA League Munster 2012

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Richard Aynsley Ireland Minoan and Early Mycenaean 1 98.00 80.00 2,132
Tony Bergin Ireland Thracian 2 89.00 68.71 2,004
Tim Madeley Ireland Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 3 70.00 57.43 1,928
Padraig Bracken Ireland Hsia and Shang Chinese 4 64.00 46.14 1,944
William Coughlan Ireland Early Achaemenid Persian 5 54.00 34.86 2,056
Derek Barry Ireland Villanovan Italian 6 54.00 23.57 2,000
Tom Worden Ireland Early Northern Barbarians 7 50.00 12.29 1,960
Tommy Worden Ireland Italian Hill Tribes 8 21.00 1.00 1,889

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Richard Aynsley - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 2) Richard Aynsley - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 2) Richard Aynsley - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 2) Richard Aynsley - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 2) Richard Aynsley - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) Padraig Bracken - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 7) Padraig Bracken - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Padraig Bracken - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) Padraig Bracken - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 4) Padraig Bracken - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 4) Tony Bergin - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Tony Bergin - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 1) Tony Bergin - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) Tony Bergin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 1) Tony Bergin - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 2) Tommy Worden - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 8) Tommy Worden - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 8) Tommy Worden - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 8) Tommy Worden - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 8) Tommy Worden - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 8) William Coughlan - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 5) William Coughlan - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 4) William Coughlan - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 5) William Coughlan - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 7) William Coughlan - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 5) Tim Madeley - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 3) Tim Madeley - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 5) Tim Madeley - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 6) Tim Madeley - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 3) Tim Madeley - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 3) Tom Worden - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 3) Tom Worden - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 7) Tom Worden - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 3) Tom Worden - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 5) Tom Worden - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 7) Derek Barry - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 5) Derek Barry - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 6) Derek Barry - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 4) Derek Barry - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 6) Derek Barry - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 5) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Richard Aynsley
  • Padraig Bracken
  • Tony Bergin
  • Tommy Worden
  • William Coughlan
  • Tim Madeley
  • Tom Worden
  • Derek Barry

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Richard Aynsley 1914192125
Padraig Bracken 62502112
Tony Bergin 2511251414
Tommy Worden 0010011
William Coughlan 11196414
Tim Madeley 141462511
Tom Worden 14619110
Derek Barry 111115413

Umpires

Tony Bergin

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 15,913.00