RINIWA League

RINIWA League Leinster 2012

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Michael Hession Ireland Urartian 1 90.00 80.00 2,073
Jan van Embden Ireland Early Carthaginian 2 85.00 68.71 2,100
Rob Brennan Ireland Vedic Indian 3 75.00 57.43 2,099
Ray FitzMaurice Ireland Early Achaemenid Persian 4 63.00 46.14 1,822
Michael Whelan Ireland Early Northern Barbarians 5 53.00 34.86 1,897
Tony Kelly Ireland Minoan and Early Mycenaean 6 49.00 23.57 1,821
Garth Allen Ireland Early Hoplite Greek 7 49.00 12.29 1,877
Brian Ronayne Ireland Kushite Egyptian 8 36.00 1.00 1,696

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Michael Hession - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 2) Michael Hession - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 2) Michael Hession - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Michael Hession - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 2) Michael Hession - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) Tony Kelly - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 5) Tony Kelly - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 7) Tony Kelly - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 5) Tony Kelly - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 7) Tony Kelly - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 6) Jan van Embden - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 3) Jan van Embden - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 2) Garth Allen - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 8) Garth Allen - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 8) Garth Allen - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 8) Garth Allen - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 8) Garth Allen - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 6) Rob Brennan - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 5) Rob Brennan - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 5) Rob Brennan - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 2) Rob Brennan - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 3) Rob Brennan - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 3) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 2) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 3) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 4) Brian Ronayne - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 5) Brian Ronayne - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 6) Brian Ronayne - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) Brian Ronayne - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 6) Brian Ronayne - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 8) Michael Whelan - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 2) Michael Whelan - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 4) Michael Whelan - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 6) Michael Whelan - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 5) Michael Whelan - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 5) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Michael Hession
  • Tony Kelly
  • Jan van Embden
  • Garth Allen
  • Rob Brennan
  • Ray FitzMaurice
  • Brian Ronayne
  • Michael Whelan

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Michael Hession 1514231325
Tony Kelly 101015014
Jan van Embden 2511122512
Garth Allen 012101215
Rob Brennan 1015251213
Ray FitzMaurice 1513131210
Brian Ronayne 10130130
Michael Whelan 151221311

Umpires

Rob Brennan

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 15,385.00