Brian Boru Trophy

Brian Boru Trophy 2012

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Michael Hession Ireland Navarrese 1 68.00 100.00 2,075
Mark Gibson Ireland Konstantinian Byzantine 2 66.00 90.10 2,055
Rob Brennan Ireland Timurid 3 65.00 80.20 2,095
David Houston Ireland Early Crusader 3 65.00 80.20 2,104
Tom Worden Ireland Islamic Persian 4 55.00 70.30 1,959
Padraig Bracken Ireland Order of St John 5 54.00 60.40 1,948
William Coughlan Ireland Ghurid 6 51.00 50.50 2,050
Tony Bergin Ireland Order of St John 7 50.00 40.60 2,013
Garth Allen Ireland Early Crusader 8 49.00 30.70 1,859
Tony Kelly Ireland Ghaznavid 8 49.00 30.70 1,845
Ray FitzMaurice Ireland Ghaznavid 8 49.00 30.70 1,889
Tommy Worden Ireland Georgian 11 44.00 1.00 1,807

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Rob Brennan - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 8) Rob Brennan - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 5) Rob Brennan - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 11) Rob Brennan - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 12) Tom Worden - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 5) Tom Worden - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 3) Tom Worden - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 3) Tom Worden - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 3) Michael Hession - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Michael Hession - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Michael Hession - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 1) Michael Hession - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 1) Padraig Bracken - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 9) Padraig Bracken - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 10) Padraig Bracken - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 10) Padraig Bracken - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 4) William Coughlan - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) William Coughlan - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 7) William Coughlan - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 3) William Coughlan - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 5) Garth Allen - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 9) Garth Allen - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 7) Garth Allen - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 8) Garth Allen - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 7) Mark Gibson - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Mark Gibson - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 2) Mark Gibson - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 2) Mark Gibson - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 2) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 9) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 11) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 7) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 7) Tony Bergin - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Tony Bergin - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 9) Tony Bergin - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 3) Tony Bergin - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 6) Tony Kelly - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 7) Tony Kelly - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 5) Tony Kelly - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 6) Tony Kelly - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 7) - BYE - - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 9) - BYE - - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 12) - BYE - - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 13) - BYE - - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 13) Tommy Worden - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Tommy Worden - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 3) Tommy Worden - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 9) Tommy Worden - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 10) David Houston - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 9) David Houston - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 12) David Houston - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 12) David Houston - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 11) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Rob Brennan
  • Tom Worden
  • Michael Hession
  • Padraig Bracken
  • William Coughlan
  • Garth Allen
  • Mark Gibson
  • Ray FitzMaurice
  • Tony Bergin
  • Tony Kelly
  • - BYE -
  • Tommy Worden
  • David Houston

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Rob Brennan 22500
Tom Worden 2310715
Michael Hession 2525135
Padraig Bracken 0141525
William Coughlan 2501511
Garth Allen 0251014
Mark Gibson 25151214
Ray FitzMaurice 0112513
Tony Bergin 1502510
Tony Kelly 10171012
- BYE - 0000
Tommy Worden 258011
David Houston 001820

Umpires

Jan van Embden

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 23,699.00