Challenge

Challenge 2007 15mm

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
David Mather GB Hittite Empire 1 103.00 120.00 2,000
Gordon Harrow GB Sassanid Persian 2 77.00 96.20 2,000
Chris Hanley GB Hunnic 3 70.00 72.40 2,000
Niall Taylor GB Late Imperial Roman 4 68.00 48.60 2,000
Steve Rathgay GB Later Achaemenid Persian 5 29.00 24.80 2,000
Tony Dennis GB Marian Roman 6 28.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round David Mather - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) David Mather - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 1) David Mather - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) David Mather - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 1) David Mather - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) Niall Taylor - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 6) Niall Taylor - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 5) Niall Taylor - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 4) Niall Taylor - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Niall Taylor - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 4) Gordon Harrow - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Gordon Harrow - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 2) Gordon Harrow - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 3) Gordon Harrow - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) Gordon Harrow - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 2) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 5) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 5) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 6) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 5) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 5) Chris Hanley - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 4) Chris Hanley - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 4) Chris Hanley - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) Chris Hanley - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 3) Chris Hanley - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 3) Tony Dennis - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Tony Dennis - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 3) Tony Dennis - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 5) Tony Dennis - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 6) Tony Dennis - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 6) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • David Mather
  • Niall Taylor
  • Gordon Harrow
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Chris Hanley
  • Tony Dennis

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
David Mather 2518251025
Niall Taylor 014171225
Gordon Harrow 23782514
Steve Rathgay 2122130
Chris Hanley 1011231511
Tony Dennis 1513000

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 12,000.00