Celtic Championship

Celtic Championship 2013

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Mark Gibson Ireland Teutonic Orders 1 77.00 100.00 2,053
Ian Austin GB Navarrese 2 59.00 91.00 2,129
David Houston Ireland Dacian and Carpi 3 57.00 82.00 2,107
William Coughlan Ireland Seljuq Turk 4 54.00 73.00 2,049
Jan van Embden Ireland Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 5 54.00 64.00 2,094
Tony Bergin Ireland Ilkhanid 6 52.00 55.00 2,011
Ian Mackay GB Seljuq Turk 7 51.00 46.00 2,056
Richard Murphy Ireland Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 8 51.00 37.00 1,944
Tom Worden Ireland Asiatic Early Successor 9 48.00 28.00 1,972
Michael Hession Ireland Middle Imperial Roman 10 47.00 19.00 2,088
Brian Bull Ireland Welsh 11 45.00 10.00 2,007
Tommy Worden Ireland Sung Chinese 12 5.00 1.00 1,765

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Ian Austin - Round 1: 1 Score (Position 11) Ian Austin - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 9) Ian Austin - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 2) Ian Austin - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 2) William Coughlan - Round 1: 24 Score (Position 2) William Coughlan - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 5) William Coughlan - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 5) William Coughlan - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 4) Tony Bergin - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 10) Tony Bergin - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 11) Tony Bergin - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 7) Tony Bergin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 6) David Houston - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) David Houston - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 2) David Houston - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 4) David Houston - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 3) Jan van Embden - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) Jan van Embden - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 3) Jan van Embden - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 3) Jan van Embden - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 4) Brian Bull - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 8) Brian Bull - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 10) Brian Bull - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 11) Brian Bull - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 11) Michael Hession - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 6) Michael Hession - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 5) Michael Hession - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 9) Michael Hession - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 10) Richard Murphy - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 7) Richard Murphy - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 5) Richard Murphy - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 6) Richard Murphy - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 7) Ian Mackay - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) Ian Mackay - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 4) Ian Mackay - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 7) Ian Mackay - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 7) Tom Worden - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 8) Tom Worden - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 8) Tom Worden - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 9) Tom Worden - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 9) Mark Gibson - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Mark Gibson - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Mark Gibson - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 1) Mark Gibson - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 1) Tommy Worden - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 12) Tommy Worden - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 12) Tommy Worden - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 13) Tommy Worden - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 13) Seamus McKenna - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 12) Seamus McKenna - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 13) Seamus McKenna - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 12) Seamus McKenna - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 12) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Ian Austin
  • William Coughlan
  • Tony Bergin
  • David Houston
  • Jan van Embden
  • Brian Bull
  • Michael Hession
  • Richard Murphy
  • Ian Mackay
  • Tom Worden
  • Mark Gibson
  • Tommy Worden
  • Seamus McKenna

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Ian Austin 1232213
William Coughlan 2421414
Tony Bergin 2112514
David Houston 2311815
Jan van Embden 15141411
Brian Bull 1010322
Michael Hession 13131110
Richard Murphy 12141312
Ian Mackay 15121113
Tom Worden 10151211
Mark Gibson 2523012
Tommy Worden 0203
Seamus McKenna 00170

Umpires

David Houston

Stand-Ins

Seamus McKenna for Mark Gibson

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 24,275.00