RINIWA League

RINIWA League Leinster 2013

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Michael Hession Ireland Early Hungarian 1 95.00 80.00 2,085
Jan van Embden Ireland Sicilian 2 79.00 71.22 2,094
Rob Brennan Ireland Syrian 3 72.00 62.44 2,094
Ray FitzMaurice Ireland Andalusian 4 58.00 53.67 1,863
Anthony Fitzgerald Ireland Konstantinian Byzantine 5 57.00 44.89 1,991
Tony Farrell Ireland Konstantinian Byzantine 6 57.00 36.11 1,852
Tony Kelly Ireland Fatimid Egyptian 7 55.00 27.33 1,860
Dave Lederer Ireland Mongol Conquest 8 47.00 18.56 1,899
Brian Ronayne Ireland Communal Italian 9 46.00 9.78 1,708
Michael Whelan Ireland Anglo-Irish 10 45.00 1.00 1,886

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Jan van Embden - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 7) Jan van Embden - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 3) Jan van Embden - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 2) Jan van Embden - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 3) Jan van Embden - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 2) Michael Whelan - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 2) Michael Whelan - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 7) Michael Whelan - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 10) Michael Whelan - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 10) Michael Whelan - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 10) Rob Brennan - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 1) Rob Brennan - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 4) Rob Brennan - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 3) Rob Brennan - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 1) Rob Brennan - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 3) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 10) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 6) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 5) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 5) Ray FitzMaurice - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 4) Michael Hession - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 6) Michael Hession - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Michael Hession - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 1) Michael Hession - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 2) Michael Hession - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) Tony Kelly - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 5) Tony Kelly - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 8) Tony Kelly - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 6) Tony Kelly - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 4) Tony Kelly - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 7) - BYE - - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 2) - BYE - - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 9) - BYE - - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 11) - BYE - - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 11) - BYE - - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 11) Anthony Fitzgerald - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 7) Anthony Fitzgerald - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 5) Anthony Fitzgerald - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 7) Anthony Fitzgerald - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 7) Anthony Fitzgerald - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 5) Brian Ronayne - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 7) Brian Ronayne - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 11) Brian Ronayne - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 8) Brian Ronayne - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 9) Brian Ronayne - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 9) Dave Lederer - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 2) Dave Lederer - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Dave Lederer - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 4) Dave Lederer - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 6) Dave Lederer - Round 5: 4 Score (Position 8) Tony Farrell - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) Tony Farrell - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 10) Tony Farrell - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 9) Tony Farrell - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 8) Tony Farrell - Round 5: 21 Score (Position 5) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Jan van Embden
  • Michael Whelan
  • Rob Brennan
  • Ray FitzMaurice
  • Michael Hession
  • Tony Kelly
  • - BYE -
  • Anthony Fitzgerald
  • Brian Ronayne
  • Dave Lederer
  • Tony Farrell

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Jan van Embden 1123211410
Michael Whelan 14221215
Rob Brennan 151123230
Ray FitzMaurice 1013101114
Michael Hession 1225221125
Tony Kelly 132151510
- BYE - 140000
Anthony Fitzgerald 111431415
Brian Ronayne 110141011
Dave Lederer 1423424
Tony Farrell 012111321

Umpires

Jan van Embden

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 19,332.00