Warfare

Warfare 2013 The Longships

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
John Fletcher GB Breton 1 69.00 100.00 2,064
Pete Gillespy GB West Frankish or Norman 2 61.00 90.10 1,984
Colin Sharpe GB Breton 3 52.00 80.20 2,036
Bob Kendall GB Carolingian Frankish 3 52.00 80.20 1,862
Chris Jolley GB Andalusian 5 50.00 60.40 2,028
Steve Rathgay GB East Frankish 5 50.00 60.40 1,998
Andy Wilcox GB Norse Viking and Leidang 7 49.00 40.60 2,017
Ray Briggs GB Norse Irish 7 49.00 40.60 1,936
Craig Hulkes GB Pre-Feudal Scots 9 46.00 20.80 1,900
Mike Pickering GB Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 10 43.00 10.90 2,024
Roy Loach GB Anglo-Danish 11 23.00 1.00 1,845

Positions after each round

Positions after each round John Fletcher - Round 1: 16 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 1) Pete Gillespy - Round 1: 9 Score (Position 10) Pete Gillespy - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 3) Pete Gillespy - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 2) Pete Gillespy - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 2) Bob Kendall - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Bob Kendall - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 4) Bob Kendall - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 9) Bob Kendall - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 3) Roy Loach - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) Roy Loach - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 11) Roy Loach - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 11) Roy Loach - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 11) Colin Sharpe - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 5) Colin Sharpe - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 4) Colin Sharpe - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Colin Sharpe - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 3) Andy Wilcox - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 6) Andy Wilcox - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 4) Andy Wilcox - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 7) Andy Wilcox - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 4) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 2) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 3) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 5) Craig Hulkes - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 7) Craig Hulkes - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 9) Craig Hulkes - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 7) Craig Hulkes - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 9) Chris Jolley - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 4) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 5) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 9) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 10) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 10) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 10) - BYE - - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) - BYE - - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 11) - BYE - - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 12) - BYE - - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 12) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 7) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 8) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 4) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 7) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • John Fletcher
  • Pete Gillespy
  • Bob Kendall
  • Roy Loach
  • Colin Sharpe
  • Andy Wilcox
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Craig Hulkes
  • Chris Jolley
  • Mike Pickering
  • - BYE -
  • Ray Briggs

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
John Fletcher 16251414
Pete Gillespy 9181915
Bob Kendall 250621
Roy Loach 001211
Colin Sharpe 13121215
Andy Wilcox 12131113
Steve Rathgay 14151110
Craig Hulkes 11121310
Chris Jolley 15101312
Mike Pickering 1071214
- BYE - 0000
Ray Briggs 11131411

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 21,694.00