Campaign

Campaign 2014

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Steve Bainbridge GB Seleucid 1 94.00 100.00 2,088
Ian Sims GB Medieval French 2 72.00 93.40 1,989
Pete Gillespy GB 100 Years War English 3 69.00 86.80 2,001
John Fletcher GB Late Imperial Roman 4 68.00 80.20 2,065
Mike Pickering GB Hittite Empire 5 63.00 73.60 2,025
Mark Carmichael GB Pictish 6 58.00 67.00 1,904
Geoff Pearson GB Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 7 54.00 60.40 1,959
Neil Sutherland GB Syracusan 8 50.00 53.80 2,014
Marc Priest GB Post-Mongol Russian 9 49.00 47.20 1,892
Steve Rathgay GB Asiatic Early Successor 9 49.00 47.20 2,000
Tim Child GB Medieval German 11 41.00 34.00 2,061
Steve Mills GB Seleucid 12 35.00 27.40 2,019
Barry Gale GB Seleucid 13 22.00 20.80 1,691
Martin Chadiwck GB Seleucid 13 22.00 20.80 2,000
Mike Newnham GB 100 Years War English 14 19.00 14.20 1,889
Phil Hosker GB Patrician Roman 16 7.00 1.00 2,006

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Neil Sutherland - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 4) Neil Sutherland - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 2) Neil Sutherland - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 4) Neil Sutherland - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 5) Neil Sutherland - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 8) Barry Gale - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 9) Barry Gale - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 11) Barry Gale - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 13) Barry Gale - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 15) Barry Gale - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 15) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 3) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 1) Steve Mills - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) Steve Mills - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 12) Steve Mills - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 10) Steve Mills - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 12) Steve Mills - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 12) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 12) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 13) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 13) Pete Gillespy - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Pete Gillespy - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 5) Pete Gillespy - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Pete Gillespy - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 2) Pete Gillespy - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 3) Marc Priest - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 7) Marc Priest - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 6) Marc Priest - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 5) Marc Priest - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 8) Marc Priest - Round 5: 9 Score (Position 9) Ian Sims - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 6) Ian Sims - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 4) Ian Sims - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) Ian Sims - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 6) Ian Sims - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 2) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 14) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 16) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 16) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 7) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 7) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 3) Mark Carmichael - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 6) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 8) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 9) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 11) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 8) Mike Pickering - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 5) John Fletcher - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 5) John Fletcher - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 3) John Fletcher - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 4) John Fletcher - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 4) Tim Child - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) Tim Child - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 12) Tim Child - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 15) Tim Child - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 11) Tim Child - Round 5: 16 Score (Position 11) Geoff Pearson - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) Geoff Pearson - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 8) Geoff Pearson - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 6) Geoff Pearson - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 7) Geoff Pearson - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 10) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 9) Martin Chadiwck - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) Martin Chadiwck - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Martin Chadiwck - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 16) Martin Chadiwck - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 14) Martin Chadiwck - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 14) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Neil Sutherland
  • Barry Gale
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Steve Mills
  • Mike Newnham
  • Pete Gillespy
  • Marc Priest
  • Ian Sims
  • Phil Hosker
  • Mark Carmichael
  • Mike Pickering
  • John Fletcher
  • Tim Child
  • Geoff Pearson
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Martin Chadiwck

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Neil Sutherland 2223230
Barry Gale 30600
Steve Bainbridge 252502222
Steve Mills 0219014
Mike Newnham 001342
Pete Gillespy 25823130
Marc Priest 11171209
Ian Sims 142301223
Phil Hosker 22300
Mark Carmichael 23014192
Mike Pickering 6902523
John Fletcher 192311015
Tim Child 0222116
Geoff Pearson 01622610
Steve Rathgay 00231511
Martin Chadiwck 000103

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

Martin Chadiwck for Barry Gale
Martin Mitchell for Barry Gale

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 31,603.00