Roll Call

Roll Call 2014 25mm

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Steve Bainbridge GB Alexandrian Imperial 1 80.00 100.00 2,096
John Fletcher GB Late Imperial Roman 2 67.00 85.86 2,064
Tim Child GB Seleucid 3 53.00 71.71 2,051
Neil Sutherland GB Gallic 4 50.00 57.57 2,012
Ian Sims GB Mountain Indian 5 44.00 43.43 1,994
Steve Rathgay GB Lykian 6 41.00 29.29 2,001
Bill Skinner GB Later Swiss 7 39.00 15.14 1,968
Geoff Pearson GB Early Imperial Roman 8 26.00 1.00 1,961

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Geoff Pearson - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 8) Geoff Pearson - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 8) Geoff Pearson - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 8) Geoff Pearson - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 8) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 1) Neil Sutherland - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 7) Neil Sutherland - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 4) Neil Sutherland - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 5) Neil Sutherland - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 4) John Fletcher - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 7) John Fletcher - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) Tim Child - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 5) Tim Child - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 6) Tim Child - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 3) Tim Child - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 3) Ian Sims - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 3) Ian Sims - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 4) Ian Sims - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) Ian Sims - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 5) Bill Skinner - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 3) Bill Skinner - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 3) Bill Skinner - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) Bill Skinner - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 5) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 2) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 6) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 6) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Geoff Pearson
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Neil Sutherland
  • John Fletcher
  • Tim Child
  • Ian Sims
  • Bill Skinner
  • Steve Rathgay

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Geoff Pearson 31166
Steve Bainbridge 22222313
Neil Sutherland 11141213
John Fletcher 1432525
Tim Child 12101912
Ian Sims 1312019
Bill Skinner 1313130
Steve Rathgay 1215212

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 16,147.00