Wintercon

Wintercon 2014

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Doug Melville Australia Gallic 1 124.00 100.00 2,129
Lawrence Greaves GB Galatian 2 90.00 85.86 2,118
Anton Verster Australia Ancient Spanish 3 89.00 71.71 2,144
Dave Quilty Australia Camillan Roman 4 78.00 57.57 2,060
Karl Hamlyn Australia Later Carthaginian 5 71.00 43.43 2,138
Michael Stone Australia Later Hoplite Greek 6 51.00 29.29 1,917
John Garvey Australia Later Carthaginian 7 14.00 15.14 1,923
Jon Willacy Australia Thracian 8 8.00 1.00 1,693

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Doug Melville - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 4) Doug Melville - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 2) Doug Melville - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 1) Doug Melville - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Doug Melville - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 1) Doug Melville - Round 6: 25 Score (Position 1) Anton Verster - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 3) Anton Verster - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 3) Anton Verster - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 4) Anton Verster - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 3) Anton Verster - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 4) Anton Verster - Round 6: 25 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 1) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 1) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 2) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 2) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 2) Lawrence Greaves - Round 6: 23 Score (Position 2) Karl Hamlyn - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 6) Karl Hamlyn - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 6) Karl Hamlyn - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 5) Karl Hamlyn - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 4) Karl Hamlyn - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 5) Karl Hamlyn - Round 6: 13 Score (Position 5) Dave Quilty - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 2) Dave Quilty - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 4) Dave Quilty - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 3) Dave Quilty - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 5) Dave Quilty - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 3) Dave Quilty - Round 6: 12 Score (Position 4) Michael Stone - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 5) Michael Stone - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 5) Michael Stone - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 6) Michael Stone - Round 4: 17 Score (Position 6) Michael Stone - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 6) Michael Stone - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 6) Jon Willacy - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 7) Jon Willacy - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 7) Jon Willacy - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) Jon Willacy - Round 4: 8 Score (Position 8) Jon Willacy - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 8) Jon Willacy - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 8) John Garvey - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 7) John Garvey - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 7) John Garvey - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) John Garvey - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 7) John Garvey - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 7) John Garvey - Round 6: 2 Score (Position 7) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
  • Doug Melville
  • Anton Verster
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Karl Hamlyn
  • Dave Quilty
  • Michael Stone
  • Jon Willacy
  • John Garvey

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
Doug Melville 122217252325
Anton Verster 131511131225
Lawrence Greaves 23128121223
Karl Hamlyn 2325151313
Dave Quilty 14131402512
Michael Stone 1110017130
Jon Willacy 000800
John Garvey 0001022

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 16,122.00