Warfare

Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Greg Mann GB Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 1 67.00 100.00 2,133
Steve Rathgay GB Urartian 2 66.00 95.29 2,005
Mike Bennett GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 3 65.00 90.57 2,175
David Pallin GB Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 4 63.00 85.86 2,084
Tim Madeley Ireland Neo-Assyrian Empire 4 63.00 85.86 1,974
Thom Richardson GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 6 60.00 76.43 2,008
David Mather GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 7 59.00 71.71 2,057
Steve Mills GB Later Hoplite Greek 8 57.00 67.00 2,021
Chris Jolley GB Thracian 9 56.00 62.29 2,036
Michael Hession Ireland Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 9 56.00 62.29 2,093
Keith Nathan GB Thracian 11 54.00 52.86 1,960
Ian Austin GB Thracian 11 54.00 52.86 2,129
Craig Barr GB Early Achaemenid Persian 11 54.00 52.86 1,972
Ian Mackay GB Alexandrian Imperial 14 52.00 38.71 2,061
Mike Bowles GB Han Chinese 15 51.00 34.00 1,899
Ray Briggs GB Han Chinese 16 44.00 29.29 1,963
Findlay Schofield GB Seleucid 17 38.00 24.57 1,892
Brian Holmes GB Classical Indian 18 37.00 19.86 1,901
Mark Schofield GB Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 19 35.00 15.14 1,815
Ben Faithful GB Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 20 31.00 10.43 1,989
Andy Gilbert GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 21 21.00 5.71 1,932
Bob Kendall GB Parthian 22 17.00 1.00 1,862

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Greg Mann - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 7) Greg Mann - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 1) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 18) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 8) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 10) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 15) Mark Schofield - Round 1: 16 Score (Position 7) Mark Schofield - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 16) Mark Schofield - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 16) Mark Schofield - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 19) Ben Faithful - Round 1: 9 Score (Position 16) Ben Faithful - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 9) Ben Faithful - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 18) Ben Faithful - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 20) Craig Barr - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Craig Barr - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 12) Craig Barr - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 10) Craig Barr - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 11) Ian Austin - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) Ian Austin - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 12) Ian Austin - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 10) Ian Austin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 11) Ian Mackay - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) Ian Mackay - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 10) Ian Mackay - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 9) Ian Mackay - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 14) Michael Hession - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Michael Hession - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 18) Michael Hession - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 17) Michael Hession - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 9) Chris Jolley - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 8) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 5) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 9) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 15) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 17) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 8) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 11) David Mather - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 6) David Mather - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 4) David Mather - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 7) David Mather - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 7) Bob Kendall - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 17) Bob Kendall - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 21) Bob Kendall - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 22) Bob Kendall - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 22) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 5) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 5) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 6) Andy Gilbert - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 19) Andy Gilbert - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 22) Andy Gilbert - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 20) Andy Gilbert - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 21) Tim Madeley - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Tim Madeley - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 2) Tim Madeley - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 3) Tim Madeley - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Brian Holmes - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Brian Holmes - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 14) Brian Holmes - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 14) Brian Holmes - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 18) David Pallin - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) David Pallin - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 10) David Pallin - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 13) David Pallin - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 4) Steve Mills - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Steve Mills - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 14) Steve Mills - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 15) Steve Mills - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 8) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 20) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 19) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 16) Mike Bennett - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Mike Bennett - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 3) Mike Bennett - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 2) Mike Bennett - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 3) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 1) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 3) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 2) Findlay Schofield - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Findlay Schofield - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 19) Findlay Schofield - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 21) Findlay Schofield - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 17) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Greg Mann
  • Mike Bowles
  • Mark Schofield
  • Ben Faithful
  • Craig Barr
  • Ian Austin
  • Ian Mackay
  • Michael Hession
  • Chris Jolley
  • Keith Nathan
  • David Mather
  • Bob Kendall
  • Thom Richardson
  • Andy Gilbert
  • Tim Madeley
  • Brian Holmes
  • David Pallin
  • Steve Mills
  • Ray Briggs
  • Mike Bennett
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Findlay Schofield

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Greg Mann 2192512
Mike Bowles 4251111
Mark Schofield 166112
Ben Faithful 91903
Craig Barr 11151414
Ian Austin 14121414
Ian Mackay 14131411
Michael Hession 1161425
Chris Jolley 15191210
Keith Nathan 10102311
David Mather 19161014
Bob Kendall 6083
Thom Richardson 23111313
Andy Gilbert 22170
Tim Madeley 25131312
Brian Holmes 023140
David Pallin 14131125
Steve Mills 11121123
Ray Briggs 0111122
Mike Bennett 25121513
Steve Rathgay 25141215
Findlay Schofield 014222

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 43,961.00