Warfare

Warfare 25mm 2015

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Steve Bainbridge GB Later Achaemenid Persian 1 66.00 100.00 2,100
Steve Rathgay GB Early Sumerian 2 65.00 89.00 2,008
Mike Newnham GB Lysimachid 3 64.00 78.00 1,895
Marc Priest GB Hunnic 4 54.00 67.00 1,918
Mark Schofield GB Marian Roman 5 52.00 56.00 1,822
Bill Skinner GB Middle Imperial Roman 6 47.00 45.00 1,972
Phil Hosker GB Alexandrian Imperial 7 46.00 34.00 1,971
Andy Gilbert GB Gallic 7 46.00 34.00 1,926
Jonathan Crowe GB Ancient Spanish 9 34.00 12.00 1,902
Toby Partridge GB Marian Roman 10 26.00 1.00 2,059

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 2) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 5) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 7) Bill Skinner - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 9) Bill Skinner - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 6) Bill Skinner - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 7) Bill Skinner - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 6) Marc Priest - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 2) Marc Priest - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 7) Marc Priest - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 6) Marc Priest - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 3) Jonathan Crowe - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 8) Jonathan Crowe - Round 2: 1 Score (Position 9) Jonathan Crowe - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 9) Jonathan Crowe - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 9) Mark Schofield - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Mark Schofield - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 5) Mark Schofield - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 4) Mark Schofield - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 6) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 1) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 2) Andy Gilbert - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 5) Andy Gilbert - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 4) Andy Gilbert - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) Andy Gilbert - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 7) Toby Partridge - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 4) Toby Partridge - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 8) Toby Partridge - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 8) Toby Partridge - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 10) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 7) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 24 Score (Position 3) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 3) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 1) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 10) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 11) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 11) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 11) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Phil Hosker
  • Bill Skinner
  • Marc Priest
  • Jonathan Crowe
  • Mark Schofield
  • Mike Newnham
  • Andy Gilbert
  • Toby Partridge
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Ray Briggs

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Steve Rathgay 252300
Phil Hosker 071425
Bill Skinner 5181113
Marc Priest 2021319
Jonathan Crowe 1011112
Mark Schofield 15111412
Mike Newnham 12251413
Andy Gilbert 1314136
Toby Partridge 140120
Steve Bainbridge 11241219
Ray Briggs 00116

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

Ray Briggs for Steve Rathgay

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 19,573.00