Campaign

Campaign 2016

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Steve Bainbridge GB Early Byzantine 1 100.00 100.00 2,099
Ian Mackay GB Seljuq Turk 2 94.00 94.18 2,061
John Fletcher GB Classical Indian 3 93.00 88.35 2,070
Ian Sims GB West Frankish or Norman 4 84.00 82.53 2,010
Phil Hosker GB Galatian 5 77.00 76.71 1,966
Tim Child GB 100 Years War English 6 75.00 70.88 2,002
Steve Rathgay GB Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures 7 73.00 65.06 2,012
Craig Hulkes GB Later Swiss 8 72.00 59.24 1,903
Simon Brown GB Aztec 9 71.00 53.41 2,011
Greg Mann GB Early Armenian and Gordyene 10 68.00 47.59 2,142
Mike Bowles GB Seleucid 11 64.00 41.76 1,912
Mike Pickering GB Central Asian Turkish 12 62.00 35.94 2,030
Mark Carmichael GB Classical Indian 13 49.00 30.12 1,926
Warren Thompson GB Komnenan Byzantine 14 41.00 24.29 1,880
Marc Priest GB West Frankish or Norman 15 33.00 18.47 1,924
Javan Brierley GB Seleucid 16 24.00 12.65 2,000
Mike Newnham GB Lysimachid 17 24.00 6.82 1,901
Steve Mills GB Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 18 21.00 1.00 2,015

Positions after each round

Positions after each round John Fletcher - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 4) John Fletcher - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 5: 8 Score (Position 3) Javan Brierley - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 14) Javan Brierley - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 18) Javan Brierley - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 18) Javan Brierley - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 16) Javan Brierley - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 16) Simon Brown - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 11) Simon Brown - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 6) Simon Brown - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 5) Simon Brown - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 4) Simon Brown - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 9) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 7) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 8) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 4) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) Ian Mackay - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 11) Ian Mackay - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 5) Ian Mackay - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) Ian Mackay - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 3) Ian Mackay - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 2) Ian Sims - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 7) Ian Sims - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 4) Ian Sims - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 9) Ian Sims - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 6) Ian Sims - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 4) Greg Mann - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Greg Mann - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 17) Greg Mann - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 14) Greg Mann - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 9) Greg Mann - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 3) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 5) Tim Child - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Tim Child - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 3) Tim Child - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 8) Tim Child - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 8) Tim Child - Round 5: 20 Score (Position 6) Craig Hulkes - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Craig Hulkes - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 16) Craig Hulkes - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 11) Craig Hulkes - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 7) Craig Hulkes - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 8) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 9 Score (Position 13) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 13) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 10) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 11) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 7) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 16 Score (Position 6) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 12) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 7) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 5) Mike Pickering - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 12) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 14) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 9) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 6) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 12) Mike Bowles - Round 5: 17 Score (Position 11) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 4) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 9) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 12) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 14) Mark Carmichael - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 13) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 1 Score (Position 16) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 15) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 16) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 16) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 16) Marc Priest - Round 1: 24 Score (Position 3) Marc Priest - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 9) Marc Priest - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 15) Marc Priest - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 15) Marc Priest - Round 5: 5 Score (Position 15) Steve Mills - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) Steve Mills - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Steve Mills - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 17) Steve Mills - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 18) Steve Mills - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 18) Warren Thompson - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Warren Thompson - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 7) Warren Thompson - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 12) Warren Thompson - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 13) Warren Thompson - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 14) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • John Fletcher
  • Javan Brierley
  • Simon Brown
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Ian Mackay
  • Ian Sims
  • Greg Mann
  • Phil Hosker
  • Tim Child
  • Craig Hulkes
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Mike Pickering
  • Mike Bowles
  • Mark Carmichael
  • Mike Newnham
  • Marc Priest
  • Steve Mills
  • Warren Thompson

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
John Fletcher 221919258
Javan Brierley 320190
Simon Brown 1023151310
Steve Bainbridge 1514212525
Ian Mackay 1025231323
Ian Sims 152222025
Greg Mann 06252314
Phil Hosker 25216025
Tim Child 251441220
Craig Hulkes 011232315
Steve Rathgay 96231223
Mike Pickering 16325162
Mike Bowles 32319217
Mark Carmichael 2246611
Mike Newnham 1111020
Marc Priest 242205
Steve Mills 140052
Warren Thompson 1119290

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 35,864.00