Warfare

Warfare 15mm 2016

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
David Pallin GB Later Crusader 1 74.00 100.00 2,082
Mike Bennett GB Ottoman 2 72.00 94.18 2,174
Greg Mann GB Timurid 3 70.00 88.35 2,145
Roger Greenwood GB Later Polish 4 63.00 82.53 1,978
Gordon Harrow GB Fatimid Egyptian 5 62.00 76.71 1,996
Lawrence Greaves GB Anatolian Turkoman 6 61.00 70.88 2,100
Thom Richardson GB Catalan Company 7 60.00 65.06 2,017
Andy Wilcox GB Navarrese 8 53.00 59.24 2,008
Dave Giles GB Seljuq Turk 9 49.00 53.41 2,000
Ian Austin GB Ottoman 10 48.00 47.59 2,135
Tim Child GB Palaiologan Byzantine 11 47.00 41.76 2,007
Peter Kershaw GB Later Hungarian 11 47.00 41.76 2,006
Keith Nathan GB Later Hungarian 13 41.00 30.12 1,961
Phil Hosker GB Later Hungarian 14 38.00 24.29 2,020
John Saunders GB Later Polish 15 35.00 18.47 1,870
Mike Bowles GB Lusignian Cypriot 16 27.00 12.65 1,918
Findlay Schofield GB Italian Condotta 17 14.00 6.82 1,886
Mike Pickering GB Serbian Empire 18 6.00 1.00 2,026

Positions after each round

Positions after each round David Pallin - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 1) Dave Giles - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Dave Giles - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 11) Dave Giles - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 6) Dave Giles - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 9) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 8) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 13) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 16) Findlay Schofield - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Findlay Schofield - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 18) Findlay Schofield - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 18) Findlay Schofield - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 17) John Saunders - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 16) John Saunders - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 17) John Saunders - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 16) John Saunders - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 15) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 3) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 14) Ian Austin - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 6) Ian Austin - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Ian Austin - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 8) Ian Austin - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 10) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 13) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 15) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 11) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 13) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 4) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 4) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 9) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 7) Andy Wilcox - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 15) Andy Wilcox - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 8) Andy Wilcox - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 12) Andy Wilcox - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 8) Gordon Harrow - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 7) Gordon Harrow - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 5) Gordon Harrow - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 3) Gordon Harrow - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 5) Tim Child - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Tim Child - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 11) Tim Child - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 14) Tim Child - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 11) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 11) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 15) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 11) Roger Greenwood - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Roger Greenwood - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 6) Roger Greenwood - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 7) Roger Greenwood - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 6) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 6) Greg Mann - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Greg Mann - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 10) Greg Mann - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 4) Greg Mann - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 3) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 14) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 16) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 17) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 18) Mike Bennett - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 5) Mike Bennett - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Mike Bennett - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 2) Mike Bennett - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 2) - BYE - - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) - BYE - - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 19) - BYE - - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 19) - BYE - - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 19) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • David Pallin
  • Dave Giles
  • Mike Bowles
  • Findlay Schofield
  • John Saunders
  • Phil Hosker
  • Ian Austin
  • Keith Nathan
  • Thom Richardson
  • Andy Wilcox
  • Gordon Harrow
  • Tim Child
  • Peter Kershaw
  • Roger Greenwood
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Greg Mann
  • Mike Pickering
  • Mike Bennett
  • - BYE -

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
David Pallin 25251014
Dave Giles 022234
Mike Bowles 25002
Findlay Schofield 02210
John Saunders 231515
Phil Hosker 231320
Ian Austin 170256
Keith Nathan 84236
Thom Richardson 2112819
Andy Wilcox 421325
Gordon Harrow 14142311
Tim Child 1111223
Peter Kershaw 1210025
Roger Greenwood 13141719
Lawrence Greaves 12152212
Greg Mann 13112521
Mike Pickering 6000
Mike Bennett 19251513
- BYE - 0000

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 36,329.00