Campaign

Campaign 2017

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Tim Child GB 100 Years War English 1 99.00 100.00 2,001
Steve Bainbridge GB Ghurid 2 96.00 94.18 2,104
Steve Mills GB Marian Roman 3 92.00 88.35 2,005
John Fletcher GB Feudal English 4 82.00 82.53 2,074
Mike Pickering GB Later Achaemenid Persian 5 80.00 76.71 2,026
Phil Hosker GB Italian Condotta 6 79.00 70.88 2,001
Greg Mann GB Patrician Roman 7 75.00 65.06 2,147
Ian Sims GB Later Mycenean and Trojan War 8 69.00 59.24 2,020
Marc Priest GB Post-Mongol Russian 9 67.00 53.41 1,907
John Bint GB 100 Years War English 10 63.00 47.59 2,000
Steve Rathgay GB Vedic Indian 11 60.00 41.76 2,012
Carl Hatton GB Later Hungarian 11 60.00 41.76 2,000
Mike Bowles GB Seleucid 13 52.00 30.12 1,914
Martin Chadiwck GB Medieval French 14 41.00 24.29 1,926
Mark Carmichael GB Ptolemaic 15 40.00 18.47 1,933
Mike Newnham GB Later Carthaginian 16 34.00 12.65 1,899
John Saunders GB Later Polish 17 26.00 6.82 1,860
Javan Brierley GB Late Imperial Roman 18 10.00 1.00 1,758

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Mike Pickering - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 6) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 5) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Mike Pickering - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 5) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 15) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 15) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 14) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 13) Mark Carmichael - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 15) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 2) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 2) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 2) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 18) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 13) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 14) Mike Bowles - Round 5: 19 Score (Position 13) Tim Child - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Tim Child - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 2) Tim Child - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) Tim Child - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 1) Tim Child - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 7) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 6) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 6) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 13) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 12) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 11) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 12) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 11) Ian Sims - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 6) Ian Sims - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 7) Ian Sims - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 9) Ian Sims - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 11) Ian Sims - Round 5: 19 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 5) John Fletcher - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 9) John Fletcher - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 9) John Fletcher - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 4) Carl Hatton - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 14) Carl Hatton - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 8) Carl Hatton - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 11) Carl Hatton - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 7) Carl Hatton - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 11) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 15) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 16) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 16) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 15) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 6 Score (Position 16) Steve Mills - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Steve Mills - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 4) Steve Mills - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 3) Steve Mills - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 3) Steve Mills - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 3) Marc Priest - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Marc Priest - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 5) Marc Priest - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 6) Marc Priest - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 7) Marc Priest - Round 5: 9 Score (Position 9) John Bint - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 11) John Bint - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 11) John Bint - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 9) John Bint - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 10) John Bint - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 10) Greg Mann - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 7) Greg Mann - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 4) Greg Mann - Round 5: 6 Score (Position 7) Javan Brierley - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 12) Javan Brierley - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 17) Javan Brierley - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 18) Javan Brierley - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 18) Javan Brierley - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 18) John Saunders - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) John Saunders - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 13) John Saunders - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 15) John Saunders - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 17) John Saunders - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 17) Martin Chadiwck - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) Martin Chadiwck - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 14) Martin Chadiwck - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 16) Martin Chadiwck - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 16) Martin Chadiwck - Round 5: 16 Score (Position 14) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Mike Pickering
  • Mark Carmichael
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Mike Bowles
  • Tim Child
  • Phil Hosker
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Ian Sims
  • John Fletcher
  • Carl Hatton
  • Mike Newnham
  • Steve Mills
  • Marc Priest
  • John Bint
  • Greg Mann
  • Javan Brierley
  • John Saunders
  • Martin Chadiwck

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Mike Pickering 2311231211
Mark Carmichael 21211123
Steve Bainbridge 2523111423
Mike Bowles 0225619
Tim Child 2516251023
Phil Hosker 022182514
Steve Rathgay 514141314
Ian Sims 201341319
John Fletcher 222141925
Carl Hatton 3237252
Mike Newnham 2112136
Steve Mills 2314211222
Marc Priest 14227159
John Bint 119171511
Greg Mann 172318116
Javan Brierley 82000
John Saunders 133802
Martin Chadiwck 12301016

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 35,587.00