Britcon

Britcon 2017

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Ian Austin GB Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 1 116.00 120.00 2,132
Thomas Kimmerle Germany Teutonic Orders 2 98.00 112.07 2,185
David Houston Ireland Sassanid Persian 3 92.00 104.13 2,111
Andy Wilcox GB Anglo-Norman 4 84.00 96.20 2,013
Greg Mann GB Sassanid Persian 4 84.00 96.20 2,147
David Pallin GB Catalan Company 6 83.00 80.33 2,086
Michael Hession Ireland Late Judean 7 83.00 72.40 2,091
Peter Kershaw GB Later Hungarian 8 80.00 64.47 2,004
Thom Richardson GB 100 Years War English 9 78.00 56.53 2,018
Jan van Embden Ireland Early Imperial Roman 10 73.00 48.60 2,092
John Fletcher GB Burgundian Ordonnance 11 70.00 40.67 2,074
Roger Greenwood GB Later Polish 12 67.00 32.73 1,990
Tom Worden Ireland Later Hungarian 13 64.00 24.80 1,960
Keith Nathan GB Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 14 60.00 16.87 1,960
Sagar Kumaraswamy GB Later Hungarian 15 37.00 8.93 1,867
Tommy Worden Ireland Later Swiss 16 31.00 1.00 1,710

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Ian Austin - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 9) Ian Austin - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Ian Austin - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 2) Ian Austin - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 1) Ian Austin - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 1) Ian Austin - Round 6: 25 Score (Position 1) Roger Greenwood - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Roger Greenwood - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 7) Roger Greenwood - Round 3: 9 Score (Position 9) Roger Greenwood - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 7) Roger Greenwood - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 6) Roger Greenwood - Round 6: 3 Score (Position 12) Tommy Worden - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Tommy Worden - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 8) Tommy Worden - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 13) Tommy Worden - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 15) Tommy Worden - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 15) Tommy Worden - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 16) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 15) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 16) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 16) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 16) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 6: 13 Score (Position 15) Jan van Embden - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 2) Jan van Embden - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 4) Jan van Embden - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 4) Jan van Embden - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 4) Jan van Embden - Round 6: 0 Score (Position 10) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 9) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 8) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 8) Thom Richardson - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 6) Thom Richardson - Round 6: 14 Score (Position 9) Michael Hession - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 5) Michael Hession - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 10) Michael Hession - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 10) Michael Hession - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 12) Michael Hession - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 11) Michael Hession - Round 6: 23 Score (Position 6) John Fletcher - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 11) John Fletcher - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 12) John Fletcher - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 11) John Fletcher - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 11) John Fletcher - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 12) John Fletcher - Round 6: 12 Score (Position 11) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 3) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 7) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 12) Keith Nathan - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 12) Keith Nathan - Round 6: 2 Score (Position 14) Andy Wilcox - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 13) Andy Wilcox - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 12) Andy Wilcox - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 12) Andy Wilcox - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 8) Andy Wilcox - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 8) Andy Wilcox - Round 6: 22 Score (Position 4) Greg Mann - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Greg Mann - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 16) Greg Mann - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 14) Greg Mann - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 14) Greg Mann - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 10) Greg Mann - Round 6: 23 Score (Position 4) Tom Worden - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Tom Worden - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 3) Tom Worden - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 4) Tom Worden - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 5) Tom Worden - Round 5: 4 Score (Position 8) Tom Worden - Round 6: 2 Score (Position 13) David Houston - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 7) David Houston - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 6) David Houston - Round 3: 16 Score (Position 3) David Houston - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 2) David Houston - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 3) David Houston - Round 6: 10 Score (Position 3) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 10) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 11) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 6) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 6) Peter Kershaw - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 5) Peter Kershaw - Round 6: 11 Score (Position 8) David Pallin - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 11) David Pallin - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 14) David Pallin - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 15) David Pallin - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 10) David Pallin - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 12) David Pallin - Round 6: 25 Score (Position 6) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 5) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 1) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 3) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 5: 21 Score (Position 2) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 6: 15 Score (Position 2) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6
  • Ian Austin
  • Roger Greenwood
  • Tommy Worden
  • Sagar Kumaraswamy
  • Jan van Embden
  • Thom Richardson
  • Michael Hession
  • John Fletcher
  • Keith Nathan
  • Andy Wilcox
  • Greg Mann
  • Tom Worden
  • David Houston
  • Peter Kershaw
  • David Pallin
  • Thomas Kimmerle

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
Ian Austin 112519231325
Roger Greenwood 1414914133
Tommy Worden 2520400
Sagar Kumaraswamy 012201013
Jan van Embden 25121014120
Thom Richardson 02514111414
Michael Hession 22011121523
John Fletcher 31217141212
Keith Nathan 231363132
Andy Wilcox 21314211222
Greg Mann 0023132523
Tom Worden 2511111142
David Houston 191316221210
Peter Kershaw 61425111311
David Pallin 3118251125
Thomas Kimmerle 22231522115

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 32,440.00