Warfare

Warfare 15mm 2017

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Mike Pickering GB Early Byzantine 1 80.00 100.00 2,026
David Pallin GB Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 2 73.00 95.29 2,086
Lawrence Greaves GB Khazar 3 71.00 90.57 2,105
Greg Mann GB Avar 4 67.00 85.86 2,147
Thom Richardson GB Kushan 5 61.00 81.14 2,018
Mike Bowles GB Seleucid 6 57.00 76.43 1,914
Peter Kershaw GB Parthian 7 56.00 71.71 2,004
John Fletcher GB Late Imperial Roman 8 54.00 67.00 2,074
Jann Bengen Germany Early Byzantine 9 51.00 62.29 2,062
Dave Giles GB Avar 10 48.00 57.57 2,011
Chris Jolley GB Late Imperial Roman 10 48.00 57.57 2,024
Ian Austin GB Later Pre Islamic Arab 12 46.00 48.14 2,132
Andy Wilcox GB Late Imperial Roman 12 46.00 48.14 2,013
Ray Briggs GB Marian Roman 14 41.00 38.71 1,960
Mark Schofield GB Seleucid 15 38.00 34.00 1,856
Doug Melville Australia Sassanid Persian 16 37.00 29.29 2,146
Ben Faithful GB Kushan 17 34.00 24.57 1,930
Keith Nathan GB Late Imperial Roman 17 34.00 24.57 1,960
Gordon Harrow GB Late Judean 17 34.00 24.57 2,002
Tim Child GB Seleucid 20 27.00 10.43 2,001
Findlay Schofield GB Early Byzantine 21 26.00 5.71 1,863
Adrian Coombs-Hoar GB Late Imperial Roman 22 21.00 1.00 1,918

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Mike Pickering - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 2) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 1) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 1) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 18) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 22) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 22) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 22) Doug Melville - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 9) Doug Melville - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 5) Doug Melville - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 12) Doug Melville - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 16) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 14) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 12) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 7) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 7) Mark Schofield - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 13) Mark Schofield - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 19) Mark Schofield - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 17) Mark Schofield - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 15) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 10) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 15) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 18) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 18 Score (Position 14) Chris Jolley - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 6) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 10) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 10) Andy Wilcox - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Andy Wilcox - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 16) Andy Wilcox - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 9) Andy Wilcox - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 12) Findlay Schofield - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 18) Findlay Schofield - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 21) Findlay Schofield - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 20) Findlay Schofield - Round 4: 7 Score (Position 21) Dave Giles - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) Dave Giles - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 12) Dave Giles - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 6) Dave Giles - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 10) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 20) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 21) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 17) John Fletcher - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 3) John Fletcher - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 8) Gordon Harrow - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 12) Gordon Harrow - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 14) Gordon Harrow - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 19) Gordon Harrow - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 17) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 11) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 6) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 10) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 6) Tim Child - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 16) Tim Child - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 9) Tim Child - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 16) Tim Child - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 20) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 6) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 4) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 6) Greg Mann - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 4) Greg Mann - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 8) Greg Mann - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 4) Jann Bengen - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 16) Jann Bengen - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 17) Jann Bengen - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 14) Jann Bengen - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 9) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 8) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 9) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 3) Ian Austin - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 15) Ian Austin - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 17) Ian Austin - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 13) Ian Austin - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 12) David Pallin - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 3) David Pallin - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 2) David Pallin - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 2) Ben Faithful - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Ben Faithful - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 11) Ben Faithful - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 14) Ben Faithful - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 17) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Mike Pickering
  • Adrian Coombs-Hoar
  • Doug Melville
  • Peter Kershaw
  • Mark Schofield
  • Ray Briggs
  • Chris Jolley
  • Andy Wilcox
  • Findlay Schofield
  • Dave Giles
  • Keith Nathan
  • John Fletcher
  • Gordon Harrow
  • Mike Bowles
  • Tim Child
  • Thom Richardson
  • Greg Mann
  • Jann Bengen
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Ian Austin
  • David Pallin
  • Ben Faithful

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Mike Pickering 23212214
Adrian Coombs-Hoar 20109
Doug Melville 172000
Peter Kershaw 8152013
Mark Schofield 1031213
Ray Briggs 155318
Chris Jolley 2510310
Andy Wilcox 018226
Findlay Schofield 22157
Dave Giles 230250
Keith Nathan 071116
John Fletcher 254223
Gordon Harrow 1210012
Mike Bowles 1322319
Tim Child 42300
Thom Richardson 2125312
Greg Mann 2118325
Jann Bengen 4131321
Lawrence Greaves 2072222
Ian Austin 5121415
David Pallin 25152211
Ben Faithful 02554

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 44,252.00