Challenge

Challenge 15mm 2018

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Ian Austin GB Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 1 85.00 120.00 2,132
Jon Smith GB Tamil Indian and Sinhalese 2 69.00 110.85 1,946
Greg Mann GB Patrician Roman 3 68.00 101.69 2,147
Peter Kershaw GB Parthian 4 57.00 92.54 2,004
John Bint GB Patrician Roman 5 56.00 83.38 2,000
Lawrence Greaves GB Kyrenean Greek 6 52.00 74.23 2,105
Jim Gibson GB Marian Roman 6 52.00 74.23 2,093
Tom Worden Ireland Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 8 50.00 55.92 1,960
Keith Nathan GB Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali 9 48.00 46.77 1,960
Tommy Worden Ireland Early Achaemenid Persian 10 47.00 37.62 1,710
Gordon Harrow GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 11 46.00 28.46 2,002
Thom Richardson GB Early German 12 34.00 19.31 2,018
Stuart Whigham GB Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi 13 22.00 10.15 1,857
Roy Loach GB Hunnic 14 14.00 1.00 1,790

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Stuart Whigham - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Stuart Whigham - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 14) Stuart Whigham - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 13) Stuart Whigham - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 13) Ian Austin - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Ian Austin - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Ian Austin - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 1) Ian Austin - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 1) Gordon Harrow - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 11) Gordon Harrow - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 10) Gordon Harrow - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 12) Gordon Harrow - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 11) Tommy Worden - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 3) Tommy Worden - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 9) Tommy Worden - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 11) Tommy Worden - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 10) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 8) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 4) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 9) John Bint - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 13) John Bint - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 7) John Bint - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 7) John Bint - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 5) Tom Worden - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 7) Tom Worden - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 4) Tom Worden - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) Tom Worden - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 8) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 8) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 2) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 9) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 12) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 9) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 6) Jim Gibson - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Jim Gibson - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 6) Jim Gibson - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 8) Jim Gibson - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 6) Greg Mann - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 2) Greg Mann - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 2) Greg Mann - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 3) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 11) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 11) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 9) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 12) Jon Smith - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 5) Jon Smith - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 5) Jon Smith - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 4) Jon Smith - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 2) Roy Loach - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 10) Roy Loach - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 13) Roy Loach - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 14) Roy Loach - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 14) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Stuart Whigham
  • Ian Austin
  • Gordon Harrow
  • Tommy Worden
  • Keith Nathan
  • John Bint
  • Tom Worden
  • Peter Kershaw
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Jim Gibson
  • Greg Mann
  • Thom Richardson
  • Jon Smith
  • Roy Loach

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Stuart Whigham 02182
Ian Austin 25252015
Gordon Harrow 613225
Tommy Worden 192620
Keith Nathan 230232
John Bint 2231912
Tom Worden 1320134
Peter Kershaw 12251010
Lawrence Greaves 1051423
Jim Gibson 15121213
Greg Mann 1923521
Thom Richardson 612115
Jon Smith 18131523
Roy Loach 7070

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 27,724.00