Warfare

Warfare 15mm 2018

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Ian Austin GB Feudal Spanish 1 77.00 100.00 2,132
Tony Bergin Ireland Feudal Spanish 2 70.00 94.79 2,024
Greg Mann GB Feudal Spanish 3 66.00 89.58 2,147
Peter Kershaw GB Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 4 62.00 84.37 2,004
Thom Richardson GB Later Muslim Indian 5 61.00 79.16 2,018
Chris Jolley GB Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 6 59.00 73.95 2,024
Jann Bengen Germany Aztec 7 55.00 68.74 2,062
Dave Giles GB Fanatic Berber 7 55.00 68.74 2,011
Tim Madeley Ireland Fanatic Berber 7 55.00 68.74 1,981
David Pallin GB Tarascan or Toltec-Chichimec 10 54.00 53.11 2,086
Andy Wilcox GB Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 11 53.00 47.89 2,013
Tim Child GB Later Muslim Indian 12 49.00 42.68 2,001
Jon Smith GB Hindu Indian 13 47.00 37.47 1,946
Alex Grainger GB Later Crusader 14 41.00 32.26 2,000
Wayne Dare GB Norse Viking and Leidang 14 41.00 32.26 2,000
Mike Bowles GB Later Crusader 16 38.00 21.84 1,914
Keith Nathan GB Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 17 35.00 16.63 1,960
Ray Briggs GB Carolingian Frankish 18 30.00 11.42 1,960
Jonathan Crowe GB Indonesian or Malay 19 29.00 6.21 1,896
Nick Day GB Later Crusader 20 23.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Ian Austin - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 7) Ian Austin - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Ian Austin - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 3) Ian Austin - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 1) Dave Giles - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 14) Dave Giles - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 14) Dave Giles - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 7) Dave Giles - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 7) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 11) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 17) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 18) Alex Grainger - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 16) Alex Grainger - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 20) Alex Grainger - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 16) Alex Grainger - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 14) David Pallin - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 11) David Pallin - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 8) David Pallin - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 8) David Pallin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 10) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 10) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 13) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 17) Chris Jolley - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 13) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 11) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 14) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 6) Tim Child - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 8) Tim Child - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 16) Tim Child - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 10) Tim Child - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 12) Jonathan Crowe - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 19) Jonathan Crowe - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 19) Jonathan Crowe - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 20) Jonathan Crowe - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 19) Andy Wilcox - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Andy Wilcox - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 6) Andy Wilcox - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 6) Andy Wilcox - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 11) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 15) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 8) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 10) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 16) Tim Madeley - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 6) Tim Madeley - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 5) Tim Madeley - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 5) Tim Madeley - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 7) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 11) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 11) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 12) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 4) Jann Bengen - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Jann Bengen - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 7) Jann Bengen - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 8) Jann Bengen - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 7) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 4) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 4) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 5) Jon Smith - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 16) Jon Smith - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 15) Jon Smith - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 17) Jon Smith - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 13) Greg Mann - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 3) Wayne Dare - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 16) Wayne Dare - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 16) Wayne Dare - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 15) Wayne Dare - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 14) Tony Bergin - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Tony Bergin - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 2) Tony Bergin - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 2) Tony Bergin - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 2) Nick Day - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 19) Nick Day - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 18) Nick Day - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 19) Nick Day - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 20) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Ian Austin
  • Dave Giles
  • Ray Briggs
  • Alex Grainger
  • David Pallin
  • Keith Nathan
  • Chris Jolley
  • Tim Child
  • Jonathan Crowe
  • Andy Wilcox
  • Mike Bowles
  • Tim Madeley
  • Peter Kershaw
  • Jann Bengen
  • Thom Richardson
  • Jon Smith
  • Greg Mann
  • Wayne Dare
  • Tony Bergin
  • Nick Day

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Ian Austin 18251222
Dave Giles 7122214
Ray Briggs 23034
Alex Grainger 222314
David Pallin 12141414
Keith Nathan 1311110
Chris Jolley 10131125
Tim Child 1502311
Jonathan Crowe 011216
Andy Wilcox 2531510
Mike Bowles 323120
Tim Madeley 22121011
Peter Kershaw 12111425
Jann Bengen 13141315
Thom Richardson 23131312
Jon Smith 2141021
Greg Mann 2325153
Wayne Dare 2131511
Tony Bergin 25221013
Nick Day 01229

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 40,179.00