Campaign

Campaign 2019

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
John Fletcher GB Classical Indian 1 96.00 100.00 2,074
Tim Child GB Seleucid 2 88.00 94.50 2,001
Steve Rathgay GB Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders 3 84.00 89.00 2,012
Mark Carmichael GB Pre-Feudal Scots 4 81.00 83.50 1,933
Ian Sims GB Mountain Indian 4 81.00 83.50 2,020
Greg Mann GB Burgundian Ordonnance 6 78.00 72.50 2,147
Mike Pickering GB Sassanid Persian 6 78.00 72.50 2,026
Steve Bainbridge GB Ghurid 6 78.00 72.50 2,104
David Pallin GB Italian Condotta 9 66.00 56.00 2,086
Mike Bowles GB Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 10 65.00 50.50 1,914
David Mather GB Dacian and Carpi 10 65.00 50.50 2,059
Phil Hosker GB Patrician Roman 12 53.00 39.50 2,001
John Bint GB Seleucid 12 53.00 39.50 2,000
Mark Gates GB Hittite Empire 14 48.00 28.50 1,782
Steve Mills GB Alexandrian Macedonian 15 46.00 23.00 2,005
Mike Newnham GB Hittite Empire 16 22.00 17.50 1,899
Dudley Holiday GB Early Imperial Roman 17 20.00 12.00 2,000
Steve Scott GB Alexandrian Imperial 18 16.00 6.50 1,877
Lawrence Greaves GB Lusignian Cypriot 19 7.00 1.00 2,105

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 5) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 2) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 2) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 3) Steve Mills - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 7) Steve Mills - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 12) Steve Mills - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 15) Steve Mills - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 15) Steve Mills - Round 5: 19 Score (Position 15) David Pallin - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) David Pallin - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 2) David Pallin - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 4) David Pallin - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 9) David Pallin - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 9) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 16) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 16) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 18) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 19) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 19) David Mather - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) David Mather - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 4) David Mather - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 9) David Mather - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 8) David Mather - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 10) John Bint - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) John Bint - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 7) John Bint - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 9) John Bint - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 11) John Bint - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 12) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 16 Score (Position 6) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 9) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 7) Mike Pickering - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 6) Mark Gates - Round 1: 9 Score (Position 13) Mark Gates - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 8) Mark Gates - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 6) Mark Gates - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 13) Mark Gates - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 14) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 15) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 12) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 17 Score (Position 10) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 6) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 13) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 8) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 6) Mark Carmichael - Round 5: 16 Score (Position 4) Ian Sims - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 4) Ian Sims - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Ian Sims - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 7) Ian Sims - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 4) Ian Sims - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 4) Steve Scott - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 15) Steve Scott - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 17) Steve Scott - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 17) Steve Scott - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 18) Steve Scott - Round 5: 6 Score (Position 18) Greg Mann - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 4: 8 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 5: 9 Score (Position 6) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 14) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 11) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 13) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 11) Mike Bowles - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 10) Tim Child - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Tim Child - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 9) Tim Child - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 5) Tim Child - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 4) Tim Child - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 6) John Fletcher - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 3) John Fletcher - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 9) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 13) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 14) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 12) Dudley Holiday - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Dudley Holiday - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 18) Dudley Holiday - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 16) Dudley Holiday - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 16) Dudley Holiday - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 17) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 18) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 19) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 17) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 16) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Steve Mills
  • David Pallin
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • David Mather
  • John Bint
  • Mike Pickering
  • Mark Gates
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Mark Carmichael
  • Ian Sims
  • Steve Scott
  • Greg Mann
  • Mike Bowles
  • Tim Child
  • John Fletcher
  • Phil Hosker
  • Dudley Holiday
  • Mike Newnham

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Steve Rathgay 1025251311
Steve Mills 1560619
David Pallin 23237310
Lawrence Greaves 23002
David Mather 12254213
John Bint 13161293
Mike Pickering 160252314
Mark Gates 9192000
Steve Bainbridge 132231723
Mark Carmichael 126252216
Ian Sims 222501915
Steve Scott 30526
Greg Mann 21221889
Mike Bowles 41922515
Tim Child 025251622
John Fletcher 259211922
Phil Hosker 2500622
Dudley Holiday 001343
Mike Newnham 0001210

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 38,045.00