Torino

Torino 2008

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Davide Mura Italy Alexandrian Imperial 1 70.00 100.00 2,007
Paolo Paglianti Italy Early Imperial Roman 2 65.00 94.18 2,064
Riccardo Marchesi Italy Dacian and Carpi 3 64.00 88.35 2,003
Enzo Marucci Italy Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 4 63.00 82.53 2,000
Lorenzo Mele Italy African Vandal 5 59.00 76.71 2,260
Ottaviano Micelli Italy Seleucid 6 56.00 70.88 2,000
Dennis Peroni Italy Seleucid 6 56.00 70.88 2,015
Luciano Marchisio Italy Seleucid 8 55.00 59.24 2,000
Enrico Paulatto Italy Gepid 9 52.00 53.41 2,283
Andrea Picarelli Italy Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 10 50.00 47.59 1,955
Filippo Gallo Italy Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 10 50.00 47.59 2,000
Giorgio Barberis Italy Early Imperial Roman 12 48.00 35.94 2,039
Gael Richard France Gallic 12 48.00 35.94 1,943
Enzo Megale Italy Sassanid Persian 14 45.00 24.29 2,210
Marco Boniardi Italy Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 15 39.00 18.47 2,000
Simone Bettinelli Italy Later Hoplite Greek 16 27.00 12.65 1,755
Ezio Milvo Italy Marian Roman 17 22.00 6.82 2,000
Massimo Vecchia Italy Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian 18 21.00 1.00 2,086

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Massimo Vecchia - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 3) Massimo Vecchia - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 12) Massimo Vecchia - Round 3: 1 Score (Position 16) Massimo Vecchia - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 18) Enzo Marucci - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 15) Enzo Marucci - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 16) Enzo Marucci - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 13) Enzo Marucci - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 3) Enrico Paulatto - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) Enrico Paulatto - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 13) Enrico Paulatto - Round 3: 24 Score (Position 6) Enrico Paulatto - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 10) Giorgio Barberis - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Giorgio Barberis - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 13) Giorgio Barberis - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 15) Giorgio Barberis - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 13) Simone Bettinelli - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 11) Simone Bettinelli - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 17) Simone Bettinelli - Round 3: 1 Score (Position 18) Simone Bettinelli - Round 4: 24 Score (Position 16) Luciano Marchisio - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 5) Luciano Marchisio - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 7) Luciano Marchisio - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 7) Luciano Marchisio - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 9) Enzo Megale - Round 1: 1 Score (Position 17) Enzo Megale - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 18) Enzo Megale - Round 3: 24 Score (Position 14) Enzo Megale - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 14) Paolo Paglianti - Round 1: 24 Score (Position 2) Paolo Paglianti - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 2) Paolo Paglianti - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 1) Paolo Paglianti - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 2) Dennis Peroni - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 15) Dennis Peroni - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 8) Dennis Peroni - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 7) Dennis Peroni - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 5) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 3) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 4) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 7) Ottaviano Micelli - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 5) Filippo Gallo - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 5) Filippo Gallo - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 6) Filippo Gallo - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 10) Filippo Gallo - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 11) Marco Boniardi - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 11) Marco Boniardi - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 8) Marco Boniardi - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 11) Marco Boniardi - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 15) Davide Mura - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Davide Mura - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 3) Davide Mura - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 3) Davide Mura - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 1) Ezio Milvo - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 18) Ezio Milvo - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 13) Ezio Milvo - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 16) Ezio Milvo - Round 4: 1 Score (Position 17) Gael Richard - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 11) Gael Richard - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 11) Gael Richard - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 5) Gael Richard - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 5) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 5) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 2) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 5) Lorenzo Mele - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 11) Lorenzo Mele - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 4) Lorenzo Mele - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 4) Lorenzo Mele - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 4) Andrea Picarelli - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 5) Andrea Picarelli - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 10) Andrea Picarelli - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 11) Andrea Picarelli - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 11) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Massimo Vecchia
  • Enzo Marucci
  • Enrico Paulatto
  • Giorgio Barberis
  • Simone Bettinelli
  • Luciano Marchisio
  • Enzo Megale
  • Paolo Paglianti
  • Dennis Peroni
  • Ottaviano Micelli
  • Filippo Gallo
  • Marco Boniardi
  • Davide Mura
  • Ezio Milvo
  • Gael Richard
  • Riccardo Marchesi
  • Lorenzo Mele
  • Andrea Picarelli

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Massimo Vecchia 20010
Enzo Marucci 5112225
Enrico Paulatto 1442410
Giorgio Barberis 117525
Simone Bettinelli 102124
Luciano Marchisio 15141214
Enzo Megale 172413
Paolo Paglianti 24151412
Dennis Peroni 5231315
Ottaviano Micelli 20111015
Filippo Gallo 15151010
Marco Boniardi 1018110
Davide Mura 25101520
Ezio Milvo 01831
Gael Richard 10142012
Riccardo Marchesi 1525115
Lorenzo Mele 10211513
Andrea Picarelli 15101411

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 36,620.00