Warfare

Warfare 15mm 2021

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Thom Richardson GB Low Countries 1 73.00 100.00 2,018
Mike Pickering GB Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily 2 72.00 96.81 2,026
Mark Hare GB Later Hungarian 3 70.00 93.61 1,990
Steve Mills GB Fanatic Berber 4 68.00 90.42 2,005
Michael Hession Ireland Anglo-Irish 4 68.00 90.42 2,091
Jon Smith GB Feudal English 6 66.00 84.03 1,946
Ian Austin GB Feudal Spanish 7 63.00 80.84 2,132
Juergen Bohn Germany Pre-Feudal Scots 8 62.00 77.65 2,004
David Pallin GB Feudal English 9 60.00 74.45 2,086
Richard Darby Denmark Fanatic Berber 10 57.00 71.26 2,082
Lawrence Greaves GB Lusignian Cypriot 11 55.00 68.06 2,105
Oren Taylor GB Scots Isles and Highlands 12 53.00 64.87 2,087
Ray Briggs GB Anglo-Norman 13 52.00 61.68 1,960
Peter Kershaw GB Feudal English 14 50.00 58.48 2,004
Andy Wilcox GB Anglo-Norman 14 50.00 58.48 2,013
Luca Blasi Italy Andalusian 14 50.00 58.48 1,954
Chris Jolley GB Sicilian 17 48.00 48.90 2,024
Nick Day GB Medieval Irish 17 48.00 48.90 2,000
Greg Mann GB Medieval German 19 47.00 42.52 2,147
David Mather GB Early Hungarian 19 47.00 42.52 2,059
John Bint GB Anglo-Norman 21 46.00 36.13 2,000
Dudley Holiday GB Medieval Scandinavian 22 44.00 32.94 2,000
Ben Osborne GB Medieval German 22 44.00 32.94 2,000
John Hickman GB Italian Condotta 24 43.00 26.55 1,994
Keith Nathan GB Sicilian 24 43.00 26.55 1,960
Paul Mace GB West Frankish or Norman 26 42.00 20.16 2,000
Jack Basu-Mellish GB Feudal Spanish 27 41.00 16.97 2,000
Tom Worden Ireland Komnenan Byzantine 28 39.00 13.77 1,960
Mike Bowles GB Welsh 29 35.00 10.58 1,914
Adrian Coombs-Hoar GB Serbian Empire 30 29.00 7.39 1,918
Dave Giles GB Navarrese 31 27.00 4.19 2,011
John Saunders GB Breton 32 8.00 1.00 1,860

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Ian Austin - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 18) Ian Austin - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 9) Ian Austin - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 5) Ian Austin - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 7) Richard Darby - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 13) Richard Darby - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 5) Richard Darby - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 10) Richard Darby - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 10) David Mather - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 8) David Mather - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 21) David Mather - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 19) David Mather - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 19) John Hickman - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 23) John Hickman - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 31) John Hickman - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 30) John Hickman - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 24) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 1) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 1) Ben Osborne - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 30) Ben Osborne - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 17) Ben Osborne - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 7) Ben Osborne - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 22) Dave Giles - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 27) Dave Giles - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 32) Dave Giles - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 31) Dave Giles - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 31) Jack Basu-Mellish - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) Jack Basu-Mellish - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 13) Jack Basu-Mellish - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 14) Jack Basu-Mellish - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 27) John Saunders - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 30) John Saunders - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 30) John Saunders - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 32) John Saunders - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 32) Paul Mace - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Paul Mace - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 17) Paul Mace - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 25) Paul Mace - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 26) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 30) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 23) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 27) Adrian Coombs-Hoar - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 30) Mark Hare - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Mark Hare - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 5) Mark Hare - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 4) Mark Hare - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 3) Tom Worden - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 16) Tom Worden - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 26) Tom Worden - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 28) Tom Worden - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 28) John Bint - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 17) John Bint - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 23) John Bint - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 23) John Bint - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 21) Steve Mills - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) Steve Mills - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 2) Steve Mills - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 3) Steve Mills - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 4) Luca Blasi - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 27) Luca Blasi - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 29) Luca Blasi - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 18) Luca Blasi - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 14) Ray Briggs - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 8) Ray Briggs - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 11) Ray Briggs - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 12) Ray Briggs - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 13) Andy Wilcox - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 23) Andy Wilcox - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 9) Andy Wilcox - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 19) Andy Wilcox - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 14) Juergen Bohn - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 13) Juergen Bohn - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 15) Juergen Bohn - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 14) Juergen Bohn - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 8) Oren Taylor - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 18) Oren Taylor - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 27) Oren Taylor - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 26) Oren Taylor - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 12) David Pallin - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 8) David Pallin - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 7) David Pallin - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 6) David Pallin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 9) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 23) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 28) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 29) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 29) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 11) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 15) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 16) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 14) Dudley Holiday - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 21) Dudley Holiday - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 22) Dudley Holiday - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 21) Dudley Holiday - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 22) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 13) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 13) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 13) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 11) Jon Smith - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 18) Jon Smith - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 8) Jon Smith - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 7) Jon Smith - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 6) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 4) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 2) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 27) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 23) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 23) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 24) Chris Jolley - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 26) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 20) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 16) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 17) Greg Mann - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 7) Greg Mann - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 7) Greg Mann - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 19) Michael Hession - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 11) Michael Hession - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 12) Michael Hession - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 10) Michael Hession - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 4) Nick Day - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 21) Nick Day - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 19) Nick Day - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 21) Nick Day - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 17) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Ian Austin
  • Richard Darby
  • David Mather
  • John Hickman
  • Thom Richardson
  • Ben Osborne
  • Dave Giles
  • Jack Basu-Mellish
  • John Saunders
  • Paul Mace
  • Adrian Coombs-Hoar
  • Mark Hare
  • Tom Worden
  • John Bint
  • Steve Mills
  • Luca Blasi
  • Ray Briggs
  • Andy Wilcox
  • Juergen Bohn
  • Oren Taylor
  • David Pallin
  • Mike Bowles
  • Peter Kershaw
  • Dudley Holiday
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Jon Smith
  • Mike Pickering
  • Keith Nathan
  • Chris Jolley
  • Greg Mann
  • Michael Hession
  • Nick Day

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Ian Austin 11202111
Richard Darby 1422714
David Mather 1931312
John Hickman 601225
Thom Richardson 25251013
Ben Osborne 025190
Dave Giles 201213
Jack Basu-Mellish 234122
John Saunders 0800
Paul Mace 250611
Adrian Coombs-Hoar 017102
Mark Hare 25111816
Tom Worden 1331013
John Bint 1251514
Steve Mills 2321159
Luca Blasi 2102513
Ray Briggs 19111111
Andy Wilcox 625415
Juergen Bohn 14121323
Oren Taylor 1141523
David Pallin 19141314
Mike Bowles 671012
Peter Kershaw 15111212
Dudley Holiday 10111310
Lawrence Greaves 14131315
Jon Smith 11211222
Mike Pickering 23142312
Keith Nathan 2151511
Chris Jolley 5181510
Greg Mann 202223
Michael Hession 15141425
Nick Day 10141014

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 64,350.00