Britcon

Britcon 15mm 2022

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
John Fletcher GB Late Imperial Roman 1 88.00 90.00 2,074
Thom Richardson GB Seljuq Turk 2 78.00 82.58 2,018
Chris Doran International Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 3 74.00 75.17 2,000
Juergen Bohn Germany Later Hungarian 3 74.00 75.17 2,004
Lawrence Greaves GB Syracusan 5 72.00 60.33 2,105
Greg Mann GB Avar 6 71.00 52.92 2,147
Graham Evans GB Burgundian Ordonnance 7 68.00 45.50 2,000
Ian Austin GB Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 8 64.00 38.08 2,132
Keith Nathan GB French Ordonnance 9 61.00 30.67 1,960
Steve Mills GB Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 10 57.00 23.25 2,005
Andy Wilcox GB Burgundian Ordonnance 11 54.00 15.83 2,013
Sagar Kumaraswamy GB Thracian 12 29.00 8.42 1,867
Paul Mace GB Middle Imperial Roman 13 20.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round John Fletcher - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 3: 35 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 1) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 13) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 13) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 13) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 13) - BYE - - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 5) - BYE - - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 3) - BYE - - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 3) - BYE - - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 8) - BYE - - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 8) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 10) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 5) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 5) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 11) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 5) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 5) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 2) Thom Richardson - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 2) Andy Wilcox - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 3) Andy Wilcox - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 12) Andy Wilcox - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 12) Andy Wilcox - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 12) Andy Wilcox - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 12) Keith Nathan - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Keith Nathan - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 5) Keith Nathan - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 6) Keith Nathan - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 10) Keith Nathan - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 10) Paul Mace - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Paul Mace - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 13) Paul Mace - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 14) Paul Mace - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 14) Paul Mace - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 14) Ian Austin - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 7) Ian Austin - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 8) Ian Austin - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 8) Ian Austin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 9) Ian Austin - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 9) Chris Doran - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 8) Chris Doran - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 10) Chris Doran - Round 3: 38 Score (Position 2) Chris Doran - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 3) Chris Doran - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 7) Greg Mann - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 6) Steve Mills - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 11) Steve Mills - Round 2: 24 Score (Position 7) Steve Mills - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 11) Steve Mills - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 11) Steve Mills - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 11) Juergen Bohn - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 6) Juergen Bohn - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 8) Juergen Bohn - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 9) Juergen Bohn - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 4) Juergen Bohn - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 3) Graham Evans - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 9) Graham Evans - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 10) Graham Evans - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 10) Graham Evans - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 5) Graham Evans - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 7) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • John Fletcher
  • Sagar Kumaraswamy
  • - BYE -
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Thom Richardson
  • Andy Wilcox
  • Keith Nathan
  • Paul Mace
  • Ian Austin
  • Chris Doran
  • Greg Mann
  • Steve Mills
  • Juergen Bohn
  • Graham Evans

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
John Fletcher 221835013
Sagar Kumaraswamy 3013211
- BYE - 152212610
Lawrence Greaves 1023141015
Thom Richardson 725132112
Andy Wilcox 18301914
Keith Nathan 25711414
Paul Mace 060311
Ian Austin 1313141410
Chris Doran 121238012
Greg Mann 182221514
Steve Mills 72401115
Juergen Bohn 1412122313
Graham Evans 1113112211

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 26,325.00