RINIWA League

RINIWA League Leinster 2008

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Jan van Embden Ireland Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 1 101.00 100.00 2,180
Michael Hession Ireland Sung Chinese 2 84.00 89.00 1,983
Donal Coghlan Ireland Early Achaemenid Persian 3 74.00 78.00 2,078
Brian Ronayne Ireland Han Chinese 4 69.00 67.00 1,807
Rob Brennan Ireland Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese 5 65.00 56.00 1,967
Tony Farrell Ireland Khurasanian 6 55.00 45.00 2,000
Phil Waldron Ireland Hindu Indian 7 54.00 34.00 1,950
Rory Meehan Ireland Alexandrian Imperial 8 51.00 23.00 2,000
Thomas Arnfelt Sweden Classical Indian 9 40.00 12.00 2,003
Michael Whelan Ireland Ilkhanid 10 32.00 1.00 2,099

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Phil Waldron - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 8) Phil Waldron - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 8) Phil Waldron - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 9) Phil Waldron - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 6) Phil Waldron - Round 5: 7 Score (Position 6) Rob Brennan - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Rob Brennan - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 3) Rob Brennan - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 4) Rob Brennan - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 5) Rob Brennan - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 4) Michael Hession - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 4) Michael Hession - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Michael Hession - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 2) Michael Hession - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 3) Michael Hession - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 2) Brian Ronayne - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 7) Brian Ronayne - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 7) Brian Ronayne - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 8) Brian Ronayne - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 9) Brian Ronayne - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 10) Donal Coghlan - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Donal Coghlan - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 6) Donal Coghlan - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 2) Donal Coghlan - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 2) Donal Coghlan - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 3) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 8) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 4) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 5) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 7) Thomas Arnfelt - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 8) Jan van Embden - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 1) Jan van Embden - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 1) Michael Whelan - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 10) Michael Whelan - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 10) Michael Whelan - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 10) Michael Whelan - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 10) Michael Whelan - Round 5: 18 Score (Position 9) Tony Farrell - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 5) Tony Farrell - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 4) Tony Farrell - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 6) Tony Farrell - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 4) Tony Farrell - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 5) Rory Meehan - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 6) Rory Meehan - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 9) Rory Meehan - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 7) Rory Meehan - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 8) Rory Meehan - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 6) - BYE - - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 10) - BYE - - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 10) - BYE - - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 11) - BYE - - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 11) - BYE - - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 11) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Phil Waldron
  • Rob Brennan
  • Michael Hession
  • Brian Ronayne
  • Donal Coghlan
  • Thomas Arnfelt
  • Jan van Embden
  • Michael Whelan
  • Tony Farrell
  • Rory Meehan
  • - BYE -

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Phil Waldron 2170257
Rob Brennan 235151111
Michael Hession 182521425
Brian Ronayne 713002
Donal Coghlan 230221514
Thomas Arnfelt 2251003
Jan van Embden 2520231023
Michael Whelan 0014018
Tony Farrell 15123250
Rory Meehan 10811022
- BYE - 00000

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 20,067.00