Challenge

BHGS CHallenge 2023

Results

Positions after each round

Positions after each round John Saunders - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 13) John Saunders - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 12) John Saunders - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 12) John Saunders - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 13) Ian Austin - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 2) Ian Austin - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 3) Ian Austin - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 2) Ian Austin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 1) David Mather - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 8) David Mather - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 7) David Mather - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 8) David Mather - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 10) Dave Giles - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 6) Dave Giles - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 13) Dave Giles - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 13) Dave Giles - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 9) Jon Smith - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 8) Jon Smith - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 5) Jon Smith - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 5) Jon Smith - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 6) Graham Evans - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 6) Graham Evans - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 6) Graham Evans - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Graham Evans - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 6) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 4) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 7) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 7) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 6) Chad Pillinger - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Chad Pillinger - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 11) Chad Pillinger - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 14) Chad Pillinger - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 14) Juergen Bohn - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Juergen Bohn - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 4) Juergen Bohn - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 4) Juergen Bohn - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 4) Oren Taylor - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Oren Taylor - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 9) Oren Taylor - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 11) Oren Taylor - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 10) John Fletcher - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 3) John Fletcher - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 3) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 13) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 8) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 8 Score (Position 12) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 8) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 17 Score (Position 5) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 4) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 1) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 1) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • John Saunders
  • Ian Austin
  • David Mather
  • Dave Giles
  • Jon Smith
  • Graham Evans
  • Peter Kershaw
  • Chad Pillinger
  • Juergen Bohn
  • Oren Taylor
  • John Fletcher
  • Mike Bowles
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Thom Richardson

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
John Saunders 4121214
Ian Austin 21141414
David Mather 12121211
Dave Giles 1301323
Jon Smith 12151311
Graham Evans 13131213
Peter Kershaw 14101314
Chad Pillinger 111022
Juergen Bohn 15151114
Oren Taylor 10131212
John Fletcher 25111211
Mike Bowles 013238
Steve Rathgay 11121317
Thom Richardson 14251311

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 32,294.00