Swabian Open DBMM

Swabian Open 2024

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Neil Fox Germany Nikephorian Byzantine 1 85.00 100.00 2,128
Richard Darby Denmark Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan 2 75.00 96.04 2,082
Thomas Kimmerle Germany Medieval German 3 70.00 92.08 2,185
Arnim Lueck Germany Black Sheep and White Sheep Turkoman 4 69.00 88.12 2,061
Carlo Denorme Belgium Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 5 68.00 84.16 2,000
Juergen Beissel Germany Later Hungarian 5 68.00 84.16 1,921
Enrico Magiaro Italy Wallachian or Moldavian 7 67.00 76.24 2,141
Benno Tilch Germany Central Asian Turkish 8 66.00 72.28 2,110
Axel Heinz Germany Ghurid 9 65.00 68.32 1,847
David Bischoff Germany Catalan Company 10 64.00 64.36 2,000
Carlos Duecker-Benfer Germany Later Hungarian 11 63.00 60.40 2,012
Roman Krzonkalla Germany Alan 11 63.00 60.40 2,001
Kai Peters Germany Italian Condotta 13 60.00 52.48 1,872
Norbert Bausch Germany Ottoman 14 56.00 48.52 1,907
Massimo Vecchia Italy Central Asian Turkish 14 56.00 48.52 1,965
Guido Bischoff Germany Fatimid Egyptian 16 55.00 40.60 2,000
Gabriele Vecchia Italy Yuan Chinese 16 55.00 40.60 2,000
Aurora Galasso Italy Lusignian Cypriot 18 48.00 32.68 2,000
Klaus Kurtiak Germany Hindu Indian 19 47.00 28.72 2,000
Menderes Ince Germany Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 20 46.00 24.76 2,000
Christoph Hinderer Germany Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 21 42.00 20.80 2,000
Rolf Linke Germany Sassanid Persian 22 41.00 16.84 2,000
Martin Klinkenberg Germany Ilkhanid 23 37.00 12.88 2,000
Jean Jaques Bernkens Belgium Yuan Chinese 24 35.00 8.92 2,000
Ronald Schlaich Germany Italian Condotta 25 22.00 4.96 2,000
Christopher Sommer Germany Sassanid Persian 26 7.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Neil Fox - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Neil Fox - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Neil Fox - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 1) Neil Fox - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 1) Menderes Ince - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 24) Menderes Ince - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 13) Menderes Ince - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 19) Menderes Ince - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 20) Ronald Schlaich - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 11) Ronald Schlaich - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 20) Ronald Schlaich - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 23) Ronald Schlaich - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 25) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 14) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 22) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 17) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 19) Rolf Linke - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 4) Rolf Linke - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 16) Rolf Linke - Round 3: 1 Score (Position 21) Rolf Linke - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 22) Aurora Galasso - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 22) Aurora Galasso - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 18) Aurora Galasso - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 13) Aurora Galasso - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 18) Guido Bischoff - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Guido Bischoff - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 6) Guido Bischoff - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 11) Guido Bischoff - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 16) Christoph Hinderer - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 24) Christoph Hinderer - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 22) Christoph Hinderer - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 24) Christoph Hinderer - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 21) Gabriele Vecchia - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 7) Gabriele Vecchia - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 11) Gabriele Vecchia - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 15) Gabriele Vecchia - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 16) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 20) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 17) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 22) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 23) Massimo Vecchia - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 17) Massimo Vecchia - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 15) Massimo Vecchia - Round 3: 24 Score (Position 7) Massimo Vecchia - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 14) Norbert Bausch - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Norbert Bausch - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 19) Norbert Bausch - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 15) Norbert Bausch - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 14) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 14) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 3) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 4) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 11) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 12) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 11) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 11) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 20) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 3: 35 Score (Position 7) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 3) Enrico Magiaro - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 14) Enrico Magiaro - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Enrico Magiaro - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 5) Enrico Magiaro - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 7) Arnim Lueck - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 22) Arnim Lueck - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 14) Arnim Lueck - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 13) Arnim Lueck - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 5) David Bischoff - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 4) David Bischoff - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 10) David Bischoff - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 7) David Bischoff - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 10) Axel Heinz - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Axel Heinz - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 3) Axel Heinz - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 3) Axel Heinz - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 9) Christopher Sommer - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 26) Christopher Sommer - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 26) Christopher Sommer - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 26) Christopher Sommer - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 26) Benno Tilch - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 6) Benno Tilch - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 9) Benno Tilch - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 5) Benno Tilch - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 8) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 21) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 25) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 25) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 24) Juergen Beissel - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Juergen Beissel - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 6) Juergen Beissel - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 2) Juergen Beissel - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 6) Richard Darby - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 17) Richard Darby - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 6) Richard Darby - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 7) Richard Darby - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 2) Kai Peters - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 17) Kai Peters - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 24) Kai Peters - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 18) Kai Peters - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 12) Carlo Denorme - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Carlo Denorme - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 11) Carlo Denorme - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 20) Carlo Denorme - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 13) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Neil Fox
  • Menderes Ince
  • Ronald Schlaich
  • Klaus Kurtiak
  • Rolf Linke
  • Aurora Galasso
  • Guido Bischoff
  • Christoph Hinderer
  • Gabriele Vecchia
  • Martin Klinkenberg
  • Massimo Vecchia
  • Norbert Bausch
  • Thomas Kimmerle
  • Roman Krzonkalla
  • Carlos Duecker-Benfer
  • Enrico Magiaro
  • Arnim Lueck
  • David Bischoff
  • Axel Heinz
  • Christopher Sommer
  • Benno Tilch
  • Jean Jaques Bernkens
  • Juergen Beissel
  • Richard Darby
  • Kai Peters
  • Carlo Denorme

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Neil Fox 23251913
Menderes Ince 22586
Ronald Schlaich 13040
Klaus Kurtiak 120255
Rolf Linke 220113
Aurora Galasso 315250
Guido Bischoff 2313104
Christoph Hinderer 210025
Gabriele Vecchia 17111012
Martin Klinkenberg 812012
Massimo Vecchia 1113243
Norbert Bausch 1432113
Thomas Kimmerle 12251315
Roman Krzonkalla 1325614
Carlos Duecker-Benfer 1303520
Enrico Magiaro 12251213
Arnim Lueck 3231721
David Bischoff 22111511
Axel Heinz 25121310
Christopher Sommer 0002
Benno Tilch 20141512
Jean Jaques Bernkens 52023
Juergen Beissel 14221512
Richard Darby 11251222
Kai Peters 1102519
Carlo Denorme 1414025

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 52,232.00