Campaign

Campaign 2024

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Phil Hosker GB Alexandrian Imperial 1 110.00 80.00 2,001
Mike Bowles GB Galatian 2 99.00 75.35 1,914
David Pallin GB Fatimid Egyptian 3 96.00 70.71 2,086
Steve Bainbridge GB Ghurid 4 80.00 66.06 2,104
Ian Sims GB Mountain Indian 5 79.00 61.41 2,020
Steve Mills GB Alexandrian Imperial 6 76.00 56.76 2,005
Warren Thompson GB Late Imperial Roman 7 72.00 52.12 1,886
Greg Mann GB Fanatic Berber 8 69.00 47.47 2,147
Lawrence Greaves GB Feudal English 9 67.00 42.82 2,105
John Fletcher GB Seleucid 9 67.00 42.82 2,074
Mike Newnham GB Alexandrian Imperial 11 64.00 33.53 1,899
Steve Rathgay GB Vedic Indian 12 53.00 28.88 2,012
John Bint GB Feudal English 13 41.00 24.24 2,000
Dudley Holiday GB Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 14 40.00 19.59 2,000
Mark Gates GB Parthian 14 40.00 19.59 1,782
Mark Carmichael GB Early Northern Barbarians 16 33.00 10.29 1,933
Christos Samaras GB Welsh 17 22.00 5.65 2,000
Steve Fountain GB Later Carthaginian 18 17.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 6) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 12) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 12) John Fletcher - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) John Fletcher - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 7) John Fletcher - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 9) John Fletcher - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 9) Ian Sims - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 4) Ian Sims - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 4) Ian Sims - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 6) Ian Sims - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 5) Ian Sims - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 5) Warren Thompson - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 15) Warren Thompson - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 14) Warren Thompson - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 10) Warren Thompson - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 6) Warren Thompson - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 7) David Pallin - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 5) David Pallin - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 4) David Pallin - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 3) David Pallin - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 3) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 17) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 10) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 12) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 24 Score (Position 8) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 4) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 3) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 3) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 24 Score (Position 1) Steve Fountain - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 16) Steve Fountain - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 18) Steve Fountain - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 17) Steve Fountain - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 18) Steve Fountain - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 18) John Bint - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) John Bint - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 13) John Bint - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 15) John Bint - Round 4: 19 Score (Position 13) John Bint - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 13) Christos Samaras - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Christos Samaras - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 16) Christos Samaras - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 17) Christos Samaras - Round 4: 1 Score (Position 17) Christos Samaras - Round 5: 7 Score (Position 17) Mark Gates - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Mark Gates - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 14) Mark Gates - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 16) Mark Gates - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 16) Mark Gates - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 14) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 17) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 14) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 15) Mark Carmichael - Round 5: 9 Score (Position 16) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 11) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 12) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 11) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 11) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 11) Dudley Holiday - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Dudley Holiday - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 10) Dudley Holiday - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 13) Dudley Holiday - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 14) Dudley Holiday - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 14) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 5) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 9) Greg Mann - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 14) Greg Mann - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 8) Greg Mann - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 5) Greg Mann - Round 4: 6 Score (Position 10) Greg Mann - Round 5: 18 Score (Position 8) Mike Bowles - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 1) Mike Bowles - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Mike Bowles - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 1) Mike Bowles - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Mike Bowles - Round 5: 1 Score (Position 2) Steve Mills - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 17) Steve Mills - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 6) Steve Mills - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 9) Steve Mills - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 7) Steve Mills - Round 5: 16 Score (Position 6) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Steve Rathgay
  • John Fletcher
  • Ian Sims
  • Warren Thompson
  • David Pallin
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Phil Hosker
  • Steve Fountain
  • John Bint
  • Christos Samaras
  • Mark Gates
  • Mark Carmichael
  • Mike Newnham
  • Dudley Holiday
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Greg Mann
  • Mike Bowles
  • Steve Mills

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Steve Rathgay 131414012
John Fletcher 1214151115
Ian Sims 2112102313
Warren Thompson 411222510
David Pallin 235232322
Steve Bainbridge 22362425
Phil Hosker 2225142524
Steve Fountain 301103
John Bint 1522193
Christos Samaras 102217
Mark Gates 1500322
Mark Carmichael 1001409
Mike Newnham 1113111415
Dudley Holiday 14113210
Lawrence Greaves 19232320
Greg Mann 62019618
Mike Bowles 232525251
Steve Mills 225112216

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 35,968.00