Danish series

Mallorca Open 15mm 2024

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Richard Darby Denmark Thracian 1 76.00 80.00 2,082
Greg Mann GB Ancient British 2 74.00 72.82 2,147
Lawrence Greaves GB Syracusan 3 65.00 65.64 2,105
Miquel Pocovi Spain Ptolemaic 4 61.00 58.45 1,913
Thomas Kimmerle Germany Sicilian and Italian Slave Revolts 5 56.00 51.27 2,185
Paco Hurtado Spain Marian Roman 6 52.00 44.09 2,000
Javier Gámez Spain Later Carthaginian 7 49.00 36.91 2,000
David Cerdà Spain Ancient British 8 48.00 29.73 2,000
Pere Vilanova Spain Marian Roman 9 38.00 22.55 2,000
Joan Ortuño Spain Syracusan 9 38.00 22.55 2,000
Alberto Vélez Spain Early Carthaginian 11 24.00 8.18 2,000
Toni Pellicer Spain Syracusan 12 19.00 1.00 1,822

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Greg Mann - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 2) Javier Gámez - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) Javier Gámez - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 12) Javier Gámez - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 9) Javier Gámez - Round 4: 24 Score (Position 7) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 4) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 4) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 5) Paco Hurtado - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 9) Paco Hurtado - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 5) Paco Hurtado - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 4) Paco Hurtado - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 6) Richard Darby - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Richard Darby - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 2) Richard Darby - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 2) Richard Darby - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 1) Pere Vilanova - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 11) Pere Vilanova - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 10) Pere Vilanova - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 8) Pere Vilanova - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 9) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 3) Alberto Vélez - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 10) Alberto Vélez - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 11) Alberto Vélez - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 10) Alberto Vélez - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 11) Toni Pellicer - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 7) Toni Pellicer - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 8) Toni Pellicer - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 12) Toni Pellicer - Round 4: 1 Score (Position 12) David Cerdà - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 6) David Cerdà - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 6) David Cerdà - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 11) David Cerdà - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 8) Miquel Pocovi - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 8) Miquel Pocovi - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 7) Miquel Pocovi - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 5) Miquel Pocovi - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 4) Joan Ortuño - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 5) Joan Ortuño - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 9) Joan Ortuño - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 7) Joan Ortuño - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 9) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Greg Mann
  • Javier Gámez
  • Thomas Kimmerle
  • Paco Hurtado
  • Richard Darby
  • Pere Vilanova
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Alberto Vélez
  • Toni Pellicer
  • David Cerdà
  • Miquel Pocovi
  • Joan Ortuño

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Greg Mann 25231511
Javier Gámez 0111424
Thomas Kimmerle 15141215
Paco Hurtado 1014253
Richard Darby 25191022
Pere Vilanova 0141311
Lawrence Greaves 23151314
Alberto Vélez 211110
Toni Pellicer 12601
David Cerdà 1310025
Miquel Pocovi 11112514
Joan Ortuño 1421210

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 24,254.00