Swabian Open DBMM

November tristesse 15mm 2024

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Lorenzo Mele Italy Han Chinese 1 68.00 90.00 2,236
Richard Darby Denmark Thracian 2 64.00 84.76 2,082
Jann Bengen Germany Middle Imperial Roman 3 63.00 79.53 2,062
Neil Fox Germany Patrician Roman 4 63.00 74.29 2,128
David Bischoff Germany Late Imperial Roman 5 60.00 69.06 2,000
Thomas Kimmerle Germany Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 5 60.00 69.06 2,185
Carlos Duecker-Benfer Germany Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 7 57.00 58.59 2,012
Roman Krzonkalla Germany Alan 8 56.00 53.35 2,001
Juergen Bohn Germany Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 9 54.00 48.12 2,004
Andrew Lam International Warring States and Ch'in Chinese 10 51.00 42.88 2,000
Arnim Lueck Germany Hunnic 11 50.00 37.65 2,061
Carlo Denorme Belgium Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 12 49.00 32.41 2,000
Menderes Ince Germany Sassanid Persian 13 48.00 27.18 2,000
Guido Bischoff Germany Numidian or Early Moorish 14 46.00 21.94 2,000
Jean Jaques Bernkens Belgium Marian Roman 15 38.00 16.71 2,000
Axel Heinz Germany Han Chinese 16 35.00 11.47 1,847
Colin Heinz Germany Patrician Roman 17 20.00 6.24 2,000
Julian Kraft Germany Ancient British 18 18.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Arnim Lueck - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 4) Arnim Lueck - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 4) Arnim Lueck - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Arnim Lueck - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 11) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 14) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 12) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 8) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 7) Richard Darby - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Richard Darby - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Richard Darby - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 3) Richard Darby - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 2) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 10) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 14) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 15) Lorenzo Mele - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Lorenzo Mele - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 1) Lorenzo Mele - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 1) Lorenzo Mele - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 1) Axel Heinz - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Axel Heinz - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 18) Axel Heinz - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 18) Axel Heinz - Round 4: 24 Score (Position 16) Jann Bengen - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Jann Bengen - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 4) Jann Bengen - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 5) Jann Bengen - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 3) Menderes Ince - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 16) Menderes Ince - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 17) Menderes Ince - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 15) Menderes Ince - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 13) Colin Heinz - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Colin Heinz - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 14) Colin Heinz - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 16) Colin Heinz - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 17) David Bischoff - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) David Bischoff - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 15) David Bischoff - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 10) David Bischoff - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 5) Julian Kraft - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 14) Julian Kraft - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 15) Julian Kraft - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 17) Julian Kraft - Round 4: 1 Score (Position 18) Guido Bischoff - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 4) Guido Bischoff - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 11) Guido Bischoff - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 13) Guido Bischoff - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 14) Neil Fox - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Neil Fox - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Neil Fox - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 2) Neil Fox - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 3) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 12) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 7) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 8) Juergen Bohn - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Juergen Bohn - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 7) Juergen Bohn - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 9) Juergen Bohn - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 9) Andrew Lam - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Andrew Lam - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 8) Andrew Lam - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 12) Andrew Lam - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 10) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 4) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 4) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 5) Carlo Denorme - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Carlo Denorme - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 9) Carlo Denorme - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 10) Carlo Denorme - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 12) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Arnim Lueck
  • Carlos Duecker-Benfer
  • Richard Darby
  • Jean Jaques Bernkens
  • Lorenzo Mele
  • Axel Heinz
  • Jann Bengen
  • Menderes Ince
  • Colin Heinz
  • David Bischoff
  • Julian Kraft
  • Guido Bischoff
  • Neil Fox
  • Roman Krzonkalla
  • Juergen Bohn
  • Andrew Lam
  • Thomas Kimmerle
  • Carlo Denorme

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Arnim Lueck 2213123
Carlos Duecker-Benfer 3182313
Richard Darby 15251014
Jean Jaques Bernkens 1013213
Lorenzo Mele 25151513
Axel Heinz 001124
Jann Bengen 23121315
Menderes Ince 271425
Colin Heinz 101000
David Bischoff 1502322
Julian Kraft 31221
Guido Bischoff 2201212
Neil Fox 14251212
Roman Krzonkalla 11102510
Juergen Bohn 14151312
Andrew Lam 11151114
Thomas Kimmerle 25101411
Carlo Denorme 0251311

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 36,618.00