Swabian Open DBMM

Swabian Open 15mm 2025

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Richard Darby Denmark Indonesian or Malay 1 76.00 (+5) 90.00 2,082
Juergen Beissel Germany Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 2 70.00 (+5) 85.76 1,921
Thomas Kimmerle Germany Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 3 68.00 (+5) 81.52 2,185
Thomas Faessler Switzerland Indonesian or Malay 4 64.00 (+5) 77.29 1,772
David Bischoff Germany 100 Years War English 5 61.00 (+5) 73.05 2,000
Luca Blasi Italy Aztec 6 61.00 (+5) 68.81 1,954
Juergen Bohn Germany French Ordonnance 7 59.00 (+5) 64.57 2,004
Arnim Lueck Germany Indonesian or Malay 8 59.00 (+5) 60.33 2,061
Benno Tilch Germany Navarrese 9 58.00 (+5) 56.10 2,110
Jann Bengen Germany Aztec 10 54.00 (+5) 51.86 2,062
Roman Krzonkalla Germany Feudal Spanish 11 51.00 (+5) 47.62 2,001
Carlos Duecker-Benfer Germany Tupi 12 48.00 (+5) 43.38 2,012
Klaus Kurtiak Germany West Frankish or Norman 13 48.00 (+5) 39.14 2,000
Jean Joswig Germany Aztec 14 46.00 (+5) 34.90 2,000
Menderes Ince Germany Navarrese 15 45.00 (+5) 30.67 2,000
Guido Bischoff Germany Andalusian 16 45.00 (+5) 26.43 2,000
Axel Heinz Germany Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 17 43.00 (+5) 22.19 1,847
Norbert Bausch Germany Medieval French 18 39.00 (+5) 17.95 1,907
Martin Klinkenberg Germany French Ordonnance 19 33.00 (+5) 13.71 2,000
Jean Jaques Bernkens Belgium Aztec 20 29.00 (+5) 9.48 2,000
Ronald Schlaich Germany Italian Condotta 21 28.00 (+5) 5.24 2,000
Christopher Sommer Germany 100 Years War English 22 15.00 (+5) 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Benno Tilch - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 19) Benno Tilch - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 9) Benno Tilch - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 7) Benno Tilch - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 9) Richard Darby - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 4) Richard Darby - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 4) Richard Darby - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 3) Richard Darby - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 1) Ronald Schlaich - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 2) Ronald Schlaich - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 11) Ronald Schlaich - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 20) Ronald Schlaich - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 21) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 21) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 20) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 18) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 12) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 17) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 16) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 13) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 19) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 6) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 16) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 16) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 20) Guido Bischoff - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Guido Bischoff - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 7) Guido Bischoff - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 10) Guido Bischoff - Round 4: 7 Score (Position 15) Christopher Sommer - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 12) Christopher Sommer - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 19) Christopher Sommer - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 22) Christopher Sommer - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 22) Thomas Faessler - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 15) Thomas Faessler - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 12) Thomas Faessler - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 6) Thomas Faessler - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 4) Menderes Ince - Round 1: 27 Score (Position 1) Menderes Ince - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Menderes Ince - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 1) Menderes Ince - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 10) Jann Bengen - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Jann Bengen - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 9) Jann Bengen - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 16) Jann Bengen - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 11) Jean Joswig - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 14) Jean Joswig - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 15) Jean Joswig - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 13) Jean Joswig - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 14) Juergen Bohn - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 5) Juergen Bohn - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 6) Juergen Bohn - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 5) Juergen Bohn - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 7) Norbert Bausch - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 18) Norbert Bausch - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 21) Norbert Bausch - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 21) Norbert Bausch - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 17) Arnim Lueck - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 12) Arnim Lueck - Round 2: 24 Score (Position 5) Arnim Lueck - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 9) Arnim Lueck - Round 4: 18 Score (Position 7) Luca Blasi - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Luca Blasi - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 14) Luca Blasi - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 11) Luca Blasi - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 5) David Bischoff - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) David Bischoff - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) David Bischoff - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 1) David Bischoff - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 5) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 7) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 7) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 8) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 3) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 15) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 12) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 11) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 12) Juergen Beissel - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 3) Juergen Beissel - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Juergen Beissel - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 4) Juergen Beissel - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 2) Axel Heinz - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 20) Axel Heinz - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 18) Axel Heinz - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 15) Axel Heinz - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 16) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 21) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 2: 1 Score (Position 22) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 18) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 17) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Benno Tilch
  • Richard Darby
  • Ronald Schlaich
  • Klaus Kurtiak
  • Martin Klinkenberg
  • Jean Jaques Bernkens
  • Guido Bischoff
  • Christopher Sommer
  • Thomas Faessler
  • Menderes Ince
  • Jann Bengen
  • Jean Joswig
  • Juergen Bohn
  • Norbert Bausch
  • Arnim Lueck
  • Luca Blasi
  • David Bischoff
  • Thomas Kimmerle
  • Carlos Duecker-Benfer
  • Juergen Beissel
  • Axel Heinz
  • Roman Krzonkalla

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Benno Tilch 3232210
Richard Darby 22151821
Ronald Schlaich 25003
Klaus Kurtiak 0111522
Martin Klinkenberg 811140
Jean Jaques Bernkens 172100
Guido Bischoff 1315107
Christopher Sommer 12003
Thomas Faessler 10142515
Menderes Ince 272370
Jann Bengen 1412325
Jean Joswig 11111113
Juergen Bohn 2010209
Norbert Bausch 521022
Arnim Lueck 1224518
Luca Blasi 13101325
David Bischoff 1325194
Thomas Kimmerle 15131525
Carlos Duecker-Benfer 10141212
Juergen Beissel 2325616
Axel Heinz 2141512
Roman Krzonkalla 012513

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 43,918.00