Campaign

Campaign 15mm 2025

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Phil Hosker GB Early German 1 102.00 90.00 2,001
John Fletcher GB Late Imperial Roman 2 96.00 84.07 2,074
Ian Sims GB Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 3 90.00 78.13 2,020
Mike Pickering GB Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 4 85.00 72.20 2,026
Mark Carmichael GB Pictish 5 77.00 66.27 1,933
Jacopo Semeraro Italy Seleucid 6 74.00 60.33 2,000
Steve Bainbridge GB Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 7 71.00 54.40 2,104
John Bint GB Seleucid 8 67.00 48.47 2,000
Lawrence Greaves GB Kyrenean Greek 9 64.00 42.53 2,105
Mark Gates GB Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese 9 64.00 42.53 1,782
Steve Rathgay GB Vedic Indian 11 56.00 30.67 2,012
Dudley Holiday GB Early Carthaginian 12 43.00 24.73 2,000
Paul Mace GB Sassanid Persian 13 34.00 18.80 2,000
Marc Priest GB Medes, Zikirtu, Andia or Parsua 14 29.00 12.87 1,907
Mike Newnham GB Lysimachid 15 27.00 6.93 1,899
Mark Schofield GB Marian Roman 16 21.00 1.00 1,856

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 13) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 12) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 11) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 11) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 11) John Fletcher - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) John Fletcher - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 2) John Fletcher - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 2) Marc Priest - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Marc Priest - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 14) Marc Priest - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 11) Marc Priest - Round 4: 1 Score (Position 14) Marc Priest - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 14) Dudley Holiday - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 9) Dudley Holiday - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 10) Dudley Holiday - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 13) Dudley Holiday - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 12) Dudley Holiday - Round 5: 6 Score (Position 12) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 1) John Bint - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) John Bint - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 8) John Bint - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 5) John Bint - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 8) John Bint - Round 5: 15 Score (Position 8) Mark Gates - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Mark Gates - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 10) Mark Gates - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 8) Mark Gates - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 7) Mark Gates - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 9) Ian Sims - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Ian Sims - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 5) Ian Sims - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 4) Ian Sims - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 5) Ian Sims - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 3) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 14) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 15) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 15) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 15) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 15) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 6) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 6) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 6) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 7) Paul Mace - Round 1: 17 Score (Position 6) Paul Mace - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 12) Paul Mace - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 14) Paul Mace - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 13) Paul Mace - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 13) Jacopo Semeraro - Round 1: 8 Score (Position 11) Jacopo Semeraro - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 9) Jacopo Semeraro - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 10) Jacopo Semeraro - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 8) Jacopo Semeraro - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 6) Mark Schofield - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 12) Mark Schofield - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 16) Mark Schofield - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 16) Mark Schofield - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 16) Mark Schofield - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 16) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 5) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 4) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 3) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 3) Mark Carmichael - Round 5: 10 Score (Position 5) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 7) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 8) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 10) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 9) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 7) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 3) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 7) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 24 Score (Position 4) Mike Pickering - Round 5: 19 Score (Position 4) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Steve Rathgay
  • John Fletcher
  • Marc Priest
  • Dudley Holiday
  • Phil Hosker
  • John Bint
  • Mark Gates
  • Ian Sims
  • Mike Newnham
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Paul Mace
  • Jacopo Semeraro
  • Mark Schofield
  • Mark Carmichael
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Mike Pickering

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Steve Rathgay 215111414
John Fletcher 2322141225
Marc Priest 1331210
Dudley Holiday 12104116
Phil Hosker 2522191323
John Bint 02525215
Mark Gates 022171411
Ian Sims 255211425
Mike Newnham 0106110
Steve Bainbridge 253191311
Paul Mace 1702132
Jacopo Semeraro 81562322
Mark Schofield 330123
Mark Carmichael 2210231210
Lawrence Greaves 1115131114
Mike Pickering 142082419

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 31,719.00