Challenge

BHGS Challenge 15mm 2025

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Oren Taylor GB Tibetan 1 73.00 80.00 2,087
Graham Evans GB Rus 2 62.00 72.82 2,000
Bob Smith Thailand Central Asian City-States 3 61.00 65.64 2,000
Ian Austin GB Sung Chinese 3 61.00 65.64 2,132
Greg Mann GB Sung Chinese 5 49.00 51.27 2,147
Lawrence Greaves GB Bagratid Armenian 6 47.00 44.09 2,105
John Fletcher GB Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 6 47.00 44.09 2,074
Peter Kershaw GB Italian Lombard 8 43.00 29.73 2,004
Luca Blasi Italy Aztec 9 42.00 22.55 1,954
Paul Mace GB Konstantinian Byzantine 9 42.00 22.55 2,000
Steve Rathgay GB Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures 11 38.00 8.18 2,012
John Saunders GB Pre-Feudal Scots 12 35.00 1.00 1,860

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Oren Taylor - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 4) Oren Taylor - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 3) Oren Taylor - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 2) Oren Taylor - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 1) Paul Mace - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 7) Paul Mace - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 4) Paul Mace - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 11) Paul Mace - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 9) John Fletcher - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 7) John Fletcher - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 6) Graham Evans - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 4) Graham Evans - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 7) Graham Evans - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 4) Graham Evans - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 2) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 7) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 5) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 6) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 6) Ian Austin - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 4) Ian Austin - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 5) Ian Austin - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 4) Ian Austin - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 5) Bob Smith - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Bob Smith - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Bob Smith - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Bob Smith - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 3) John Saunders - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) John Saunders - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 12) John Saunders - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 12) John Saunders - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 12) Peter Kershaw - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 1) Peter Kershaw - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 10) Peter Kershaw - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 9) Peter Kershaw - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 8) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 8) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 11) Luca Blasi - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 1) Luca Blasi - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 10) Luca Blasi - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 9) Luca Blasi - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 9) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Oren Taylor
  • Paul Mace
  • John Fletcher
  • Graham Evans
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Ian Austin
  • Greg Mann
  • Bob Smith
  • John Saunders
  • Peter Kershaw
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Luca Blasi

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Oren Taylor 13221523
Paul Mace 1215213
John Fletcher 12101114
Graham Evans 13121522
Lawrence Greaves 12141011
Ian Austin 13131421
Greg Mann 1422103
Bob Smith 1125232
John Saunders 1101212
Peter Kershaw 1431313
Steve Rathgay 1111124
Luca Blasi 1431312

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 24,375.00