Swabian Open DBMM

Swabian Open 15mm 2026

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Jann Bengen Germany Late Imperial Roman 1 79.00 100.00 2,062
Enrico Magiaro Italy Later Muslim Indian 2 79.00 95.70 2,141
Juergen Bohn Germany Later Muslim Indian 3 73.00 91.39 2,004
Roman Krzonkalla Germany Later Pre Islamic Arab 4 70.00 87.09 2,001
Neil Fox Germany Sassanid Persian 5 68.00 82.78 2,128
Carlo Denorme Belgium Late Imperial Roman 6 67.00 78.48 2,000
Richard Darby Denmark West Sudanese 7 65.00 74.17 2,082
Martin Klinkenberg Germany Tamil Indian and Sinhalese 8 64.00 69.87 2,000
Thomas Kimmerle Germany Sassanid Persian 9 63.00 65.57 2,185
Benno Tilch Germany Sassanid Persian 10 57.00 61.26 2,110
Menderes Ince Germany Sassanid Persian 11 55.00 56.96 2,000
Jean Jaques Bernkens Belgium Mamluk Egyptian 12 53.00 52.65 2,000
Ronald Schlaich Germany Later Muslim Indian 12 53.00 52.65 2,000
Thomas Faessler Switzerland Later Muslim Indian 14 52.00 44.04 1,772
Rolf Linke Germany Sassanid Persian 15 50.00 39.74 2,000
Carlos Duecker-Benfer Germany Later Muslim Indian 16 49.00 35.43 2,012
Jean Joswig Germany Later Muslim Indian 17 48.00 31.13 2,000
Tobias Stahle Germany Later Moorish 18 46.00 26.83 2,000
Norbert Bausch Germany Christian Nubian 19 46.00 22.52 1,907
Juergen Beissel Germany Later Muslim Indian 20 45.00 18.22 1,921
Klaus Kurtiak Germany Sassanid Persian 21 43.00 13.91 2,000
Christian Stieling Germany Hindu Indian 22 36.00 9.61 2,000
Christopher Sommer Germany Tuareg 23 24.00 5.30 2,000
Corrado Aquilini Switzerland Hindu Indian 24 17.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Jann Bengen - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 6) Jann Bengen - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Jann Bengen - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 1) Jann Bengen - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 1) Christopher Sommer - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 18) Christopher Sommer - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 20) Christopher Sommer - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 23) Christopher Sommer - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 23) Thomas Faessler - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 13) Thomas Faessler - Round 2: 1 Score (Position 19) Thomas Faessler - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 12) Thomas Faessler - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 14) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 10) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 17) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 19) Klaus Kurtiak - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 21) Juergen Beissel - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Juergen Beissel - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 23) Juergen Beissel - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 22) Juergen Beissel - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 19) Benno Tilch - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Benno Tilch - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 7) Benno Tilch - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 8) Benno Tilch - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 6) Menderes Ince - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 6) Menderes Ince - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 13) Menderes Ince - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 11) Menderes Ince - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 11) Tobias Stahle - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 18) Tobias Stahle - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 16) Tobias Stahle - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 16) Tobias Stahle - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 18) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 8) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 10) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 4) Thomas Kimmerle - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 10) Corrado Aquilini - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 17) Corrado Aquilini - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 20) Corrado Aquilini - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 24) Corrado Aquilini - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 24) Carlo Denorme - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Carlo Denorme - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 3) Carlo Denorme - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Carlo Denorme - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 6) Ronald Schlaich - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Ronald Schlaich - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 15) Ronald Schlaich - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 14) Ronald Schlaich - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 12) Neil Fox - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 10) Neil Fox - Round 2: 24 Score (Position 4) Neil Fox - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 6) Neil Fox - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 5) Richard Darby - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 13) Richard Darby - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 7) Richard Darby - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 9) Richard Darby - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 8) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 7) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) Roman Krzonkalla - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 3) Jean Joswig - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Jean Joswig - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 24) Jean Joswig - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 20) Jean Joswig - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 17) Rolf Linke - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 10) Rolf Linke - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 12) Rolf Linke - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 15) Rolf Linke - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 15) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 13) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 4) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 10) Martin Klinkenberg - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 9) Juergen Bohn - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Juergen Bohn - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 4) Juergen Bohn - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 3) Juergen Bohn - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 11) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 17) Carlos Duecker-Benfer - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 16) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 16) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 22) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 12) Jean Jaques Bernkens - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 12) Enrico Magiaro - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Enrico Magiaro - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 2) Enrico Magiaro - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 5) Enrico Magiaro - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 1) Christian Stieling - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Christian Stieling - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 17) Christian Stieling - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 17) Christian Stieling - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 20) Norbert Bausch - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 20) Norbert Bausch - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 13) Norbert Bausch - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 20) Norbert Bausch - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 22) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Jann Bengen
  • Christopher Sommer
  • Thomas Faessler
  • Klaus Kurtiak
  • Juergen Beissel
  • Benno Tilch
  • Menderes Ince
  • Tobias Stahle
  • Thomas Kimmerle
  • Corrado Aquilini
  • Carlo Denorme
  • Ronald Schlaich
  • Neil Fox
  • Richard Darby
  • Roman Krzonkalla
  • Jean Joswig
  • Rolf Linke
  • Martin Klinkenberg
  • Juergen Bohn
  • Carlos Duecker-Benfer
  • Jean Jaques Bernkens
  • Enrico Magiaro
  • Christian Stieling
  • Norbert Bausch

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Jann Bengen 23251313
Christopher Sommer 21025
Thomas Faessler 1212311
Klaus Kurtiak 1321112
Juergen Beissel 010525
Benno Tilch 25101314
Menderes Ince 230189
Tobias Stahle 2151410
Thomas Kimmerle 1515253
Corrado Aquilini 10200
Carlo Denorme 25131212
Ronald Schlaich 0221115
Neil Fox 13241313
Richard Darby 12231213
Roman Krzonkalla 25102312
Jean Joswig 032020
Rolf Linke 1312713
Martin Klinkenberg 1225616
Juergen Bohn 25121912
Carlos Duecker-Benfer 1413215
Jean Jaques Bernkens 1102512
Enrico Magiaro 25151222
Christian Stieling 0151410
Norbert Bausch 023013

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 48,325.00