Roll Call

Roll Call 15mm 2026

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Lawrence Greaves GB Gallic 1 70.00 80.00 2,105
Greg Mann GB Ancient British 2 65.00 74.36 2,147
Tim Child GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 3 64.00 68.71 2,001
Chris Jolley GB Seleucid 4 62.00 63.07 2,024
Ian Austin GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 5 61.00 57.43 2,132
Mike Pickering GB Later Macedonian 6 53.00 51.79 2,026
John Fletcher GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 7 52.00 46.14 2,074
Thom Richardson GB Parthian 8 49.00 40.50 2,018
Steve Rathgay GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 9 47.00 34.86 2,012
Paul Mace GB Alexandrian Macedonian 10 45.00 29.21 2,000
Niall Taylor GB Later Carthaginian 10 45.00 29.21 2,094
Oren Taylor GB Pyrrhic 12 43.00 17.93 2,087
John Bint GB Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu 13 39.00 12.29 2,000
Sagar Kumaraswamy GB Seleucid 14 31.00 6.64 1,867
Steve Mills GB Alexandrian Macedonian 15 26.00 1.00 2,005

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Chris Jolley - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 1) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 2) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 7) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 3) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 9) Greg Mann - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 12) Greg Mann - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 6) Greg Mann - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 2) Steve Mills - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 6) Steve Mills - Round 2: 4 Score (Position 13) Steve Mills - Round 3: 5 Score (Position 15) Steve Mills - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 16) Paul Mace - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Paul Mace - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 16) Paul Mace - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 14) Paul Mace - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 11) John Bint - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 3) John Bint - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 9) John Bint - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 8) John Bint - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 14) Niall Taylor - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 2) Niall Taylor - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 7) Niall Taylor - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 11) Niall Taylor - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 11) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 15) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 14) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 16) Sagar Kumaraswamy - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 15) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 4) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 12) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 10) Thom Richardson - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 6) Thom Richardson - Round 2: 21 Score (Position 3) Thom Richardson - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 3) Thom Richardson - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 8) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 12) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 4) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 6) John Fletcher - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 3) John Fletcher - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 11) John Fletcher - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 8) John Fletcher - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 7) Ian Austin - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Ian Austin - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 1) Ian Austin - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 3) Ian Austin - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 5) Oren Taylor - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 16) Oren Taylor - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 15) Oren Taylor - Round 3: 20 Score (Position 12) Oren Taylor - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 13) - BYE - - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 9) - BYE - - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 10) - BYE - - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 10) - BYE - - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 9) Tim Child - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 6) Tim Child - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 6) Tim Child - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 1) Tim Child - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 3) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Chris Jolley
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Greg Mann
  • Steve Mills
  • Paul Mace
  • John Bint
  • Niall Taylor
  • Sagar Kumaraswamy
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Thom Richardson
  • Mike Pickering
  • John Fletcher
  • Ian Austin
  • Oren Taylor
  • - BYE -
  • Tim Child

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Chris Jolley 11251412
Lawrence Greaves 14141923
Greg Mann 1272323
Steve Mills 13454
Paul Mace 1101321
John Bint 1412112
Niall Taylor 1513611
Sagar Kumaraswamy 106213
Steve Rathgay 1218314
Thom Richardson 1321132
Mike Pickering 11191211
John Fletcher 1491415
Ian Austin 25111114
Oren Taylor 0132010
- BYE - 12121212
Tim Child 13162213

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 30,592.00