Campaign

Campaign 6/15/25mm 2026

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
David Pallin GB Seleucid 1 109.00 90.00 2,086
Phil Hosker GB Burgundian Ordonnance 2 100.00 84.76 2,001
Mike Pickering GB Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 3 96.00 79.53 2,026
Lawrence Greaves GB Ancient British 4 79.00 74.29 2,105
Mark Carmichael GB Pre-Feudal Scots 5 72.00 69.06 1,933
Steve Bainbridge GB Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 5 72.00 69.06 2,104
Oren Taylor GB Pyrrhic 7 64.00 58.59 2,087
Ian Sims GB Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian 8 62.00 53.35 2,020
Paul Mace GB Medieval Spanish or Portuguese 8 62.00 53.35 2,000
Mike Newnham GB Alexandrian Imperial 10 61.00 42.88 1,899
Steve Rathgay GB Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic 11 58.00 37.65 2,012
Dudley Holiday GB Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 12 57.00 32.41 2,000
John Fletcher GB Seleucid 13 50.00 27.18 2,074
John Bint GB Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 14 44.00 21.94 2,000
Mark Gates GB Alan 15 43.00 16.71 1,782
Marc Priest GB Anglo-Norman 16 40.00 11.47 1,907
Steve Fountain GB Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali 17 34.00 6.24 2,000
Christos Samaras GB Seleucid 18 22.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round David Pallin - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 5) David Pallin - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) David Pallin - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 2) David Pallin - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) David Pallin - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) John Fletcher - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 13) John Fletcher - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 10) John Fletcher - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 12) John Fletcher - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 15) John Fletcher - Round 5: 18 Score (Position 13) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 21 Score (Position 7) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 3) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 1) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 2) John Bint - Round 1: 4 Score (Position 12) John Bint - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 17) John Bint - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 17) John Bint - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 16) John Bint - Round 5: 13 Score (Position 14) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 6 Score (Position 11) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 17 Score (Position 7) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 5) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 9) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 5) Mark Gates - Round 1: 19 Score (Position 8) Mark Gates - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 10) Mark Gates - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 16) Mark Gates - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 12) Mark Gates - Round 5: 7 Score (Position 15) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 15) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 18 Score (Position 13) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 11) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 21 Score (Position 8) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 7 Score (Position 10) Ian Sims - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Ian Sims - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 7) Ian Sims - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 9) Ian Sims - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 7) Ian Sims - Round 5: 2 Score (Position 8) Paul Mace - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 15) Paul Mace - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 16) Paul Mace - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 7) Paul Mace - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 9) Paul Mace - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 8) Dudley Holiday - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Dudley Holiday - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 5) Dudley Holiday - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 13) Dudley Holiday - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 11) Dudley Holiday - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 12) Oren Taylor - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Oren Taylor - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Oren Taylor - Round 3: 4 Score (Position 4) Oren Taylor - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 4) Oren Taylor - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 7) Steve Fountain - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 18) Steve Fountain - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 18) Steve Fountain - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 14) Steve Fountain - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 14) Steve Fountain - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 17) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 10) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 13) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 23 Score (Position 11) Christos Samaras - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Christos Samaras - Round 2: 7 Score (Position 14) Christos Samaras - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 17) Christos Samaras - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 18) Christos Samaras - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 18) Marc Priest - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 15) Marc Priest - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 9) Marc Priest - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 14) Marc Priest - Round 4: 4 Score (Position 17) Marc Priest - Round 5: 12 Score (Position 16) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 2) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 6) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 6) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 4) Mark Carmichael - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 5) Lawrence Greaves - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 13) Lawrence Greaves - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 15) Lawrence Greaves - Round 3: 21 Score (Position 8) Lawrence Greaves - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 4) Lawrence Greaves - Round 5: 18 Score (Position 4) Mike Pickering - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 5) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 8 Score (Position 4) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 3) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 3) Mike Pickering - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 3) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • David Pallin
  • John Fletcher
  • Phil Hosker
  • John Bint
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Mark Gates
  • Mike Newnham
  • Ian Sims
  • Paul Mace
  • Dudley Holiday
  • Oren Taylor
  • Steve Fountain
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Christos Samaras
  • Marc Priest
  • Mark Carmichael
  • Lawrence Greaves
  • Mike Pickering

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
David Pallin 2225122525
John Fletcher 31811018
Phil Hosker 2123222113
John Bint 41131313
Steve Bainbridge 61725222
Mark Gates 1920157
Mike Newnham 21813217
Ian Sims 23012252
Paul Mace 214231112
Dudley Holiday 23531214
Oren Taylor 2523493
Steve Fountain 01113100
Steve Rathgay 14714023
Christos Samaras 117040
Marc Priest 2202412
Mark Carmichael 232221411
Lawrence Greaves 314212318
Mike Pickering 228251625

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 36,036.00