Warfare

Warfare 2007 25mm

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Jonathan Crowe GB Scots Isles and Highlands 1 74.00 100.00 2,005
Ian Mackay GB Free Company or Armagnac 2 68.00 89.00 2,033
Neil Sutherland GB Welsh 3 60.00 78.00 2,000
Gordon Harrow GB Sassanid Persian 4 58.00 67.00 2,029
Simon Brown GB 100 Years War English 5 57.00 56.00 2,000
Mark Clarke GB Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties 6 54.00 45.00 2,000
Mike Newnham GB 100 Years War English 7 43.00 34.00 2,000
David Mather GB Ghaznavid 7 43.00 34.00 2,032
Dave Pothecary GB Anglo-Norman 9 25.00 12.00 2,000
Steve Rathgay GB Wars of the Roses English 10 18.00 1.00 1,844

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Jonathan Crowe - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 5) Jonathan Crowe - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 6) Jonathan Crowe - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 2) Jonathan Crowe - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 1) Mark Clarke - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 6) Mark Clarke - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 8) Mark Clarke - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 4) Mark Clarke - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 6) Ian Mackay - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 9) Ian Mackay - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 5) Ian Mackay - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 5) Ian Mackay - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) Simon Brown - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 2) Simon Brown - Round 2: 20 Score (Position 1) Simon Brown - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 1) Simon Brown - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 5) Gordon Harrow - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Gordon Harrow - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 3) Gordon Harrow - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 7) Gordon Harrow - Round 4: 16 Score (Position 4) Neil Sutherland - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 7) Neil Sutherland - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Neil Sutherland - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 3) Neil Sutherland - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 3) David Mather - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) David Mather - Round 2: 5 Score (Position 3) David Mather - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 5) David Mather - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 7) Dave Pothecary - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 10) Dave Pothecary - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 10) Dave Pothecary - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 10) Dave Pothecary - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 9) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 7) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 6) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 8) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 9 Score (Position 7) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 3) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 9) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 10) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Jonathan Crowe
  • Mark Clarke
  • Ian Mackay
  • Simon Brown
  • Gordon Harrow
  • Neil Sutherland
  • David Mather
  • Dave Pothecary
  • Mike Newnham
  • Steve Rathgay

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Jonathan Crowe 14102525
Mark Clarke 11112210
Ian Mackay 3251525
Simon Brown 2220150
Gordon Harrow 15151216
Neil Sutherland 10251015
David Mather 255130
Dave Pothecary 00322
Mike Newnham 1014109
Steve Rathgay 15003

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 19,943.00