Warfare

Warfare 2009 15mm

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Ian Austin GB Romanian Frank 1 75.00 100.00 2,158
Niall Taylor GB Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 2 66.00 93.40 2,081
Richard Aynsley Ireland Later Hungarian 3 64.00 86.80 2,103
Greg Mann GB Later Hungarian 4 62.00 80.20 2,027
Chris Jolley GB Later Hungarian 5 59.00 73.60 2,050
William Coughlan Ireland Timurid 6 56.00 67.00 2,045
Graham Lock GB Serbian Empire 7 53.00 60.40 2,010
Steve Rathgay GB Khurasanian 7 53.00 60.40 1,918
Steven Bowns GB Italian Ostrogothic 9 47.00 47.20 1,904
Mike Bennett GB Romanian Frank 10 46.00 40.60 2,242
Donal Coghlan Ireland Thematic Byzantine 11 41.00 34.00 2,040
Bill Skinner GB Hussite 12 39.00 27.40 1,974
David Thompson GB Serbian Empire 13 38.00 20.80 2,244
Tony Bergin Ireland Early Byzantine 13 38.00 20.80 1,970
David Pallin GB Italian Condotta 15 34.00 7.60 2,027
Marc Priest GB Syrian 16 29.00 1.00 1,694

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Ian Austin - Round 1: 18 Score (Position 3) Ian Austin - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 2) Ian Austin - Round 3: 19 Score (Position 2) Ian Austin - Round 4: 24 Score (Position 1) Tony Bergin - Round 1: 7 Score (Position 14) Tony Bergin - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 3) Tony Bergin - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 12) Tony Bergin - Round 4: 7 Score (Position 13) David Pallin - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 10) David Pallin - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 12) David Pallin - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 10) David Pallin - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 15) David Thompson - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 5) David Thompson - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 7) David Thompson - Round 3: 8 Score (Position 8) David Thompson - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 13) Donal Coghlan - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 8) Donal Coghlan - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 10) Donal Coghlan - Round 3: 3 Score (Position 14) Donal Coghlan - Round 4: 14 Score (Position 11) Mike Bennett - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 9) Mike Bennett - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 7) Mike Bennett - Round 3: 17 Score (Position 5) Mike Bennett - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 10) William Coughlan - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 10) William Coughlan - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 10) William Coughlan - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 10) William Coughlan - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 6) Graham Lock - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 5) Graham Lock - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 3) Graham Lock - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 1) Graham Lock - Round 4: 1 Score (Position 7) Chris Jolley - Round 1: 16 Score (Position 4) Chris Jolley - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 7) Chris Jolley - Round 3: 22 Score (Position 3) Chris Jolley - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 5) Marc Priest - Round 1: 9 Score (Position 13) Marc Priest - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 16) Marc Priest - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 16) Marc Priest - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 16) Steven Bowns - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 16) Steven Bowns - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 14) Steven Bowns - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 14) Steven Bowns - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 9) Greg Mann - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 2: 16 Score (Position 1) Greg Mann - Round 3: 6 Score (Position 4) Greg Mann - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 4) Bill Skinner - Round 1: 5 Score (Position 15) Bill Skinner - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 14) Bill Skinner - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 13) Bill Skinner - Round 4: 11 Score (Position 12) Richard Aynsley - Round 1: 20 Score (Position 2) Richard Aynsley - Round 2: 9 Score (Position 3) Richard Aynsley - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 6) Richard Aynsley - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 3) Niall Taylor - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 5) Niall Taylor - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 6) Niall Taylor - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 6) Niall Taylor - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 2) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 10) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 13) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 8) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 18 Score (Position 7) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Ian Austin
  • Tony Bergin
  • David Pallin
  • David Thompson
  • Donal Coghlan
  • Mike Bennett
  • William Coughlan
  • Graham Lock
  • Chris Jolley
  • Marc Priest
  • Steven Bowns
  • Greg Mann
  • Bill Skinner
  • Richard Aynsley
  • Niall Taylor
  • Steve Rathgay

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Ian Austin 18141924
Tony Bergin 72227
David Pallin 1011130
David Thompson 151283
Donal Coghlan 1311314
Mike Bennett 1215172
William Coughlan 10141022
Graham Lock 1514231
Chris Jolley 16112210
Marc Priest 93125
Steven Bowns 0151220
Greg Mann 2516615
Bill Skinner 5101311
Richard Aynsley 2091223
Niall Taylor 15131325
Steve Rathgay 10101518

Umpires

Tim Child

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 32,487.00