Campaign

Campaign 2010

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
David Pallin GB Later Carthaginian 1 90.00 100.00 2,025
Greg Mann GB Timurid 2 86.00 94.18 2,022
Tim Child GB 100 Years War English 3 78.00 88.35 2,012
Phil Hosker GB Early Macedonian 4 76.00 82.53 1,949
David Mather GB Hittite Empire 5 73.00 76.71 2,028
Simon Brown GB Norse Viking and Leidang 6 68.00 70.88 2,035
Steve Bainbridge GB Later Carthaginian 6 68.00 70.88 2,063
Richard Jeffrey-Cook GB Classical Indian 8 66.00 59.24 2,023
Mark Carmichael GB Middle Imperial Roman 9 65.00 53.41 2,000
Jim Gibson GB Norse Viking and Leidang 10 63.00 47.59 2,120
Pete Gillespy GB 100 Years War English 10 63.00 47.59 1,778
Mike Pickering GB Medieval French 12 57.00 35.94 2,009
Jonathan Crowe GB Scots Isles and Highlands 12 57.00 35.94 1,986
Steve Rathgay GB Lykian 14 56.00 24.29 1,944
Craig Hulkes GB Later Swiss 14 56.00 24.29 1,905
Tony Dennis GB Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid 16 49.00 12.65 1,810
Mike Newnham GB 100 Years War English 17 35.00 6.82 1,902
Ron Chamberlain GB 100 Years War English 18 19.00 1.00 1,886

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Mike Pickering - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 14) Mike Pickering - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 18) Mike Pickering - Round 3: 18 Score (Position 16) Mike Pickering - Round 4: 20 Score (Position 15) Mike Pickering - Round 5: 17 Score (Position 12) Greg Mann - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) Greg Mann - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 12) Greg Mann - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 3) Greg Mann - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 4) Greg Mann - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 2) Jonathan Crowe - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 11) Jonathan Crowe - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 14) Jonathan Crowe - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 14) Jonathan Crowe - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 13) Jonathan Crowe - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 12) Mark Carmichael - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Mark Carmichael - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 8) Mark Carmichael - Round 3: 14 Score (Position 9) Mark Carmichael - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 10) Mark Carmichael - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 9) Ron Chamberlain - Round 1: 1 Score (Position 16) Ron Chamberlain - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 17) Ron Chamberlain - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 18) Ron Chamberlain - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 18) Ron Chamberlain - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 18) Phil Hosker - Round 1: 24 Score (Position 3) Phil Hosker - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 5) Phil Hosker - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 10) Phil Hosker - Round 4: 18 Score (Position 6) Phil Hosker - Round 5: 18 Score (Position 4) Craig Hulkes - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Craig Hulkes - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Craig Hulkes - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 3) Craig Hulkes - Round 4: 5 Score (Position 9) Craig Hulkes - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 14) Pete Gillespy - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Pete Gillespy - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 10) Pete Gillespy - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 3) Pete Gillespy - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 3) Pete Gillespy - Round 5: 0 Score (Position 10) Mike Newnham - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 10) Mike Newnham - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 16) Mike Newnham - Round 3: 2 Score (Position 17) Mike Newnham - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 17) Mike Newnham - Round 5: 8 Score (Position 17) Tim Child - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 9) Tim Child - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 2) Tim Child - Round 3: 7 Score (Position 6) Tim Child - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 8) Tim Child - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 3) Steve Rathgay - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Steve Rathgay - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 8) Steve Rathgay - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 12) Steve Rathgay - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 11) Steve Rathgay - Round 5: 7 Score (Position 14) Steve Bainbridge - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 11) Steve Bainbridge - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 6) Steve Bainbridge - Round 3: 23 Score (Position 2) Steve Bainbridge - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 1) Steve Bainbridge - Round 5: 3 Score (Position 6) Tony Dennis - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 11) Tony Dennis - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 10) Tony Dennis - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 15) Tony Dennis - Round 4: 13 Score (Position 16) Tony Dennis - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 16) Jim Gibson - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Jim Gibson - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 7) Jim Gibson - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 11) Jim Gibson - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 11) Jim Gibson - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 10) David Mather - Round 1: 23 Score (Position 4) David Mather - Round 2: 10 Score (Position 4) David Mather - Round 3: 11 Score (Position 7) David Mather - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 5) David Mather - Round 5: 14 Score (Position 5) Simon Brown - Round 1: 2 Score (Position 14) Simon Brown - Round 2: 15 Score (Position 15) Simon Brown - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 8) Simon Brown - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 7) Simon Brown - Round 5: 11 Score (Position 6) David Pallin - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 3) David Pallin - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 4: 12 Score (Position 1) David Pallin - Round 5: 25 Score (Position 1) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 13) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 12) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 4: 7 Score (Position 14) Richard Jeffrey-Cook - Round 5: 22 Score (Position 8) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5
  • Mike Pickering
  • Greg Mann
  • Jonathan Crowe
  • Mark Carmichael
  • Ron Chamberlain
  • Phil Hosker
  • Craig Hulkes
  • Pete Gillespy
  • Mike Newnham
  • Tim Child
  • Steve Rathgay
  • Steve Bainbridge
  • Tony Dennis
  • Jim Gibson
  • David Mather
  • Simon Brown
  • David Pallin
  • Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
Mike Pickering 20182017
Greg Mann 230251325
Jonathan Crowe 1010141211
Mark Carmichael 1512141014
Ron Chamberlain 132130
Phil Hosker 246101818
Craig Hulkes 2523053
Pete Gillespy 02523150
Mike Newnham 1122128
Tim Child 142571022
Steve Rathgay 151210127
Steve Bainbridge 101923133
Tony Dennis 101501311
Jim Gibson 1513111014
David Mather 2310111514
Simon Brown 215251511
David Pallin 2513151225
Richard Jeffrey-Cook 02215722

Umpires

Neil Sutherland

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 35,497.00