Milan

Milan I 2008

Results

Competitor Army Position Score Ranking Rating
Enrico Paulatto Italy Norse Irish 1 83.00 100.00 2,000
Stefano Grombi Italy Nikephorian Byzantine 2 68.00 94.18 2,061
Lorenzo Mele Italy Early Serbian or Croatian 3 67.00 88.35 2,299
Enzo Megale Italy Nikephorian Byzantine 4 64.00 82.53 2,000
Paolo Paglianti Italy Avar 5 63.00 76.71 2,000
Massimo Vecchia Italy Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese 6 55.00 70.88 2,000
Davide Mura Italy Khurasanian 7 54.00 65.06 2,000
Giorgio Barberis Italy Ghaznavid 7 54.00 65.06 2,000
Dennis Peroni Italy Ghaznavid 9 53.00 53.41 1,976
Juergen Bohn Germany Ghaznavid 10 52.00 47.59 1,881
Andrea Picarelli Italy Sung Chinese 11 46.00 41.76 2,000
Marco Guarnieri Italy Khurasanian 12 43.00 35.94 2,000
Diego Zulich Italy Feudal Spanish 13 42.00 30.12 2,000
Gael Richard France Ghaznavid 14 39.00 24.29 2,000
Riccardo Marchesi Italy Hsi-Hsia 15 38.00 18.47 2,000
Giorgio Baratto Italy Tibetan 16 37.00 12.65 2,000
Fabian Rost Germany Khitan-Liao 17 27.00 6.82 2,037
Simone Bettinelli Italy West Frankish or Norman 18 15.00 1.00 2,000

Positions after each round

Positions after each round Stefano Grombi - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Stefano Grombi - Round 2: 25 Score (Position 3) Stefano Grombi - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 4) Stefano Grombi - Round 4: 18 Score (Position 2) Gael Richard - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Gael Richard - Round 2: 11 Score (Position 12) Gael Richard - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 10) Gael Richard - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 14) Paolo Paglianti - Round 1: 13 Score (Position 9) Paolo Paglianti - Round 2: 19 Score (Position 5) Paolo Paglianti - Round 3: 9 Score (Position 8) Paolo Paglianti - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 5) Giorgio Baratto - Round 1: 12 Score (Position 10) Giorgio Baratto - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 15) Giorgio Baratto - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 17) Giorgio Baratto - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 19) Lorenzo Mele - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 14) Lorenzo Mele - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 7) Lorenzo Mele - Round 3: 16 Score (Position 6) Lorenzo Mele - Round 4: 25 Score (Position 3) Enzo Megale - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 3) Enzo Megale - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 2) Enzo Megale - Round 3: 13 Score (Position 2) Enzo Megale - Round 4: 7 Score (Position 4) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 3) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 2: 3 Score (Position 8) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 3: 9 Score (Position 11) Riccardo Marchesi - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 15) Fabian Rost - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 14) Fabian Rost - Round 2: 12 Score (Position 15) Fabian Rost - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 16) Fabian Rost - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 16) Juergen Bohn - Round 1: 11 Score (Position 11) Juergen Bohn - Round 2: 6 Score (Position 13) Juergen Bohn - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 6) Juergen Bohn - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 10) Andrea Picarelli - Round 1: 14 Score (Position 8) Andrea Picarelli - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 14) Andrea Picarelli - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 14) Andrea Picarelli - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 11) Massimo Vecchia - Round 1: 15 Score (Position 6) Massimo Vecchia - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 4) Massimo Vecchia - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 3) Massimo Vecchia - Round 4: 2 Score (Position 6) Davide Mura - Round 1: 10 Score (Position 12) Davide Mura - Round 2: 14 Score (Position 9) Davide Mura - Round 3: 15 Score (Position 9) Davide Mura - Round 4: 15 Score (Position 7) Enrico Paulatto - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Enrico Paulatto - Round 2: 23 Score (Position 1) Enrico Paulatto - Round 3: 12 Score (Position 1) Enrico Paulatto - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 1) Diego Zulich - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Diego Zulich - Round 2: 22 Score (Position 10) Diego Zulich - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 12) Diego Zulich - Round 4: 10 Score (Position 13) Marco Guarnieri - Round 1: 25 Score (Position 1) Marco Guarnieri - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 6) Marco Guarnieri - Round 3: 16 Score (Position 5) Marco Guarnieri - Round 4: 0 Score (Position 12) Simone Bettinelli - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Simone Bettinelli - Round 2: 13 Score (Position 17) Simone Bettinelli - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 18) Simone Bettinelli - Round 4: 3 Score (Position 18) Giorgio Barberis - Round 1: 22 Score (Position 3) Giorgio Barberis - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 10) Giorgio Barberis - Round 3: 10 Score (Position 12) Giorgio Barberis - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 7) Dennis Peroni - Round 1: 3 Score (Position 14) Dennis Peroni - Round 2: 2 Score (Position 18) Dennis Peroni - Round 3: 25 Score (Position 15) Dennis Peroni - Round 4: 23 Score (Position 9) Piero Marucci - Round 1: 0 Score (Position 17) Piero Marucci - Round 2: 0 Score (Position 19) Piero Marucci - Round 3: 0 Score (Position 19) Piero Marucci - Round 4: 22 Score (Position 17) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4
  • Stefano Grombi
  • Gael Richard
  • Paolo Paglianti
  • Giorgio Baratto
  • Lorenzo Mele
  • Enzo Megale
  • Riccardo Marchesi
  • Fabian Rost
  • Juergen Bohn
  • Andrea Picarelli
  • Massimo Vecchia
  • Davide Mura
  • Enrico Paulatto
  • Diego Zulich
  • Marco Guarnieri
  • Simone Bettinelli
  • Giorgio Barberis
  • Dennis Peroni
  • Piero Marucci

Match scores by round

Competitor Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4
Stefano Grombi 15251018
Gael Richard 1011153
Paolo Paglianti 1319922
Giorgio Baratto 12300
Lorenzo Mele 3231625
Enzo Megale 2222137
Riccardo Marchesi 22393
Fabian Rost 312102
Juergen Bohn 1162510
Andrea Picarelli 1421515
Massimo Vecchia 1523152
Davide Mura 10141515
Enrico Paulatto 25231223
Diego Zulich 0221010
Marco Guarnieri 252160
Simone Bettinelli 01303
Giorgio Barberis 2201022
Dennis Peroni 322523
Piero Marucci 00022

Umpires

No umpires

Stand-Ins

No stand-ins

Rating is the initial Glicko rating of each player at the start of the competition.

Total rating of all players in this competition was 36,254.00